Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Data 2   Home   2000   2001   2002   2003   2004   2005   2006   2007   2008   2009   2010
2003                                                       Index

Contents

1. Schedule


Schedule
 #
Day
Date
Host
Site
1
Fri
5 Sept
SJB
Carousel Park
2
Sat
13 Sept
HC
Brecknock
3
Sat
20 Sept
LFI
Killens Pond
4
Sat
27 Sept
SE
Canby Park
5
Sat
4 Oct
HA
WCCSP
6
Sat
11 Oct
U/HR
BCSP
7
Sat
18 Oct
CC
BSP
8
Sat
25 Oct
CYM/SEd
Bellevue
9
Sat
1 Nov
JHS/Del Sports Club
Carousel Park- Dickinson HS


 CYM Championships - Oct 25, 2003 -  Bellevue State Park
Time
Varsity Boys
Grd
Tm
#
Time
Varsity Girls
Grd
Tm
12:19.1
Brady, Lucas
8
HA
1
13:42.2
Morrow, Morgan
7
SE
12:22.3
Tibbitts, Scott
8
HR
2
13:53.6
Gambogi, Gina
8
CC
12:32.8
Carter, Jacob
7
HC
3
13:54.1
Schweizer, Courtney
7
HA
12:39.1
McClory, Sean
8
HA
4
14:00.2
Donahue, Alyssa
7
HR
12:43.8
Kowal, Daniel
8
SEd
5
14:00.7
Frydrych, Sarah
8
CC
12:44.3
Bourke, John (Ben)
8
SEd
6
14:01.3
Brooks, Tyonna
6
SE
12:46.1
Lord, Ryan
8
HR
7
14:09.2
Brooking, Lauren
7
HA
12:48.0
O'Brian, Michael
8
HA
8
14:11.0
Clapp, Alexandra
7
HC
12:55.1
Brooks, Tywann
8
SE
9
14:12.6
Rhoades, Kortney
8
SE
13:10.1
Walsh, Brian
8
SE
10
14:14.6
Kubizne, Margaret
7
HA
13:11.7
Rodgers, Tyler
8
HA
11
14:18.0
Maycut, Amy
6
SE
13:13.6
Buckley, Dillon
7
SEd
12
14:19.4
Jackey, Erica
8
CC
13:23.9
McCarthy, Tyler
7
HA
13
14:21.8
Zerbe, Alexandra
7
CC
13:31.3
Collins, Andrew
8
SEd
14
14:34.1
Crist, Taylor
8
SE
13:36.4
Resler, Nicholas
8
HA
15
14:35.5
Scalia, Brittani
6
HA
13:40.0
Tattersal, Justin
7
SEd
16
14:36.5
Walsh, Cathy
6
SE
13:41.7
Morrin, Gregory
7
CC
17
14:39.6
McCarthy, Elle
8
SJB
13:46.3
Reese, Zachary
8
SE
18
14:43.6
Moser, Abbey
7
HC
13:48.1
Weber, Tim
7
SEd
19
14:44.3
McCartan, Morgan
8
HA
13:48.6
Fahey, Daniel
8
CC
20
14:46.4
Lord, Katelynne
7
HR
14:01.7
Fasullo, Andrew
7
SEd
21
14:46.8
Smith, Meghan
7
HA
14:11.1
Muzzi, Justin
7
CC
22
15:02.9
Smith, Elizabeth
8
HA
14:13.2
Mey, Bryan
7
CTT
23
15:06.5
Walker, Sara
7
SE
14:13.5
Jenkins, Charles
7
SEd
24
15:08.0
Hatkevich, Claire
7
SJB
14:13.9
Mattamira, Joseph
7
CC
25
15:13.8
Feely, Kaitlin
8
HA
14:38.8
Haley, Gabriel
7
CC
26
15:24.4
Diliberto, Ashley
7
U
14:42.5
Brown, Eric
7
HC
27
15:28.0
Ianni, Angela
8
U
14:43.1
Mason, Matthew
7
HA
28
15:30.0
Gazdick, Kristen
7
HA
14:45.0
Skorup, David
8
CC
29
15:39.0
Thielemann, Alaina
8
CC
14:49.5
Robinson, Ronald
8
SE
30
15:39.8
Wyre, Amanda
7
CC
Top 3 Boys Teams: 1) HA 37; 2) SEd 53; 3) SE 96
Top 3 Girls Teams: 1) SE 41; 2) HA 54; 3) CC 59



 JHS Championships - Nov 1, 2003 - Carousel County Park
Time
Boys Name
Grd
Team
#
Time
Girls Name
Grd
Team
14:02.3
Brian
Walsh
8
St. Elizabeth
1
15:20.9
Morgan
Morrow
7
St. Elizabeth
14:09.5
Benard
Goodwyn
8
St. Elizabeth
2
15:54.0
Sarah
Frydrych
8
Corpus Christi
14:16.3
Ben
Bourke
8
St. Edmond's
3
16:03.1
Emily
Frydrych
5
Corpus Christi
14:23.2
Luke
Brady
8
Stanton
4
16:06.8
Courtney
Schweizer
7
Holy Angels
14:36.2
Daniel
Kowal
8
St. Edmond's
5
16:12.3
Brittani
Scalia
6
H. B. DuPont
14:38.2
Tyler
Rodgers
8
Holy Angels
6
16:21.1
Alyssa
Donahue
7
Holy Rosary
14:40.2
Michael
O'Brien
8
Holy Angels
7
16:23.8
Tyonna
Brooks
6
St. Elizabeth
14:48.5
Sean
McClory
8
Holy Angels
8
16:25.2
Sarah
Walker
7
St. Elizabeth
14:53.0
Dillon
Buckley
7
St. Edmond's
9
16:26.7
Amy
Maykut
6
St. Elizabeth
15:02.9
Tywan
Brooks
8
St. Elizabeth
10
16:38.5
Taylor
Crist
8
St. Elizabeth
15:09.5
Zach
Reese
8
St. Elizabeth
11
16:43.4
Alexandria
Zerbe
7
Corpus Christi
15:16.2
Greg
Morrin
7
Corpus Christi
12
16:45.0
Gabrielle
Perrotti
6
Ursuline
15:16.5
Daniel
Fahey
8
Corpus Christi
13
16:49.9
Gina
Gambogi
8
Corpus Christi
15:23.9
Matt
Georgov
8
Independence
14
16:50.3
Leah
Hatkevich
5
St. John Beloved
15:24.1
Dennis
Meng
8
Independence
15
16:50.7
Elle'
McCarthy
8
H.B. DuPont
15:48.6
Sebastian
Oja
5
St. Edmond's
16
16:52.0
Molly
Leidig
6
Corpus Christi
15:51.1
Skyler
Shockley
4
Corpus Christi
17
16:54.1
Erika
Stroh
6
Ursuline
15:58.0
Andrew
Fasullo
7
St. Edmond's
18
16:55.8
Courtney
Jones
8
Independence
16:08.0
Ryan
McCarthy
6
H.B. DuPont
19
16:56.8
Katie
Wehner
8
Independence
16:18.4
Tim
Greenamoyer
6
Corpus Christi
20
17:09.4
Kathy
Walsh
6
St. Elizabeth
16:35.9
Mathew
Hurst
7
Tatnall
21
17:23.6
Ashley
DiLiberto
7
Ursuline
16:40.3
Bryan
Mey
7
Christ the Teacher
22
17:23.9
Angela
Ianni
8
Ursuline
16:47.3
Joseph
Mattamira
7
Corpus Christi
23
17:35.7
Carly
Simmons
6
Corpus Christi
16:50.9
Charles
Jenkins
7
St. Edmond's
24
17:43.6
Meghan
Smith
7
Holy Angels
16:53.7
Gregory
Jackey
6
Corpus Christi
25
17:51.1
Chelsea
Cresi
6
St. Elizabeth
16:54.4
Stephen
Trolio
5
St. John the Beloved
26
17:58.0
Mo Mo
McCartan
6
Mt. Aviat
16:57.3
Jarrett
Avena
6
Corpus Christi
27
18:11.8
Nicole
Immidiato
6
St. Elizabeth
17:08.9
Patrick
Simmons
5
Corpus Christi
28
18:12.7
Elizabeth
Smith
8
Kirk Middle
17:41.7
Bobby
Bogia
6
Corpus Christi
30
18:14.3
Marley
Ford
7
Ursuline

    Last edited on 12/2/06 by RN  (rinarva@comcast.net)