Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Data 2   Home   2000   2001   2002   2003   2004   2005   2006   2007   2008   2009   2010
2002                                                                                                 Index

Contents

1. Schedule

 
Schedule
2002
Meet/Host
Location
8/29
St. John's the Beloved
Carousel Park
9/7
Holy Angels
White Clay Creek State Park
9/14
St. Mary Magdalen
Brandywine Creek State Park
9/21
Lake Forest Invitational
Killens Pond State Park
9/28
St. Elizabeth
Canby Park
10/5
Holy Rosary/Ursuline
Banning Park
10/12
Holy Cross
Cancelled - rained out
10/19
Corpus Christi
Brandywine Springs Park
10/26
CYM /St. Edmond's
Bellevue State Park
11/2
JHS/Delaware Sports Club
Carousel Park



 14th Annual CYM Championships - 10/26/02 - Bellevue State Park - 2.2 miles

#
Time
Boys
Grd
Tm
Time
Girls
Grd
Tm
1
12:22.7
Brady, Luke
7
HA
12:49.5
McCartan, Jenna
8
HA
2
12:28.9
Kostielney, Spencer
8
CC
13:09.2
Rhoades, Brittiny
8
SE
3
12:34.1
Tibbetts, Scott
7
HR
13:15.8
White, Cassie
8
SE
4
12:36.1
Sklodowski, Brian
8
HA
13:19.2
Morrow, Morgan
6
SE
5
12:36.4
Bourke, Benjamin
7
SEd
13:28.1
Castagno, Joannie
8
HA
6
12:41.6
Lord, Ryan
7
HR
13:40.7
Stringham, Maureen
8
CC
7
12:48.3
Carter, Jacob
6
HC
13:47.1
Jackey, Erica
7
CC
8
12:58.5
Goodwyn, Bernard
7
SE
13:51.0
Rhoades, Kortney
8
SE
9
13:00.7
Ruff, Philip
8
CC
13:51.3
Kubizne, Claire
8
HA
10
13:05.9
Slate, Chris
8
SE
13:56.6
Gambogi, Gina
7
CC
11
13:12.3
Kelly, Brian
6
SMM
14:03.9
Dietrich, Cassandra
8
HA
12
13:13.0
Koppel, Peter
8
SEd
14:04.3
Schweizer, Courtney
6
HA
13
13:18.6
Walsh, Bryan
7
SE
14:05.6
Castagno, Annie
8
HA
14
13:29.6
Scarfo, Marcus
8
SMat
14:25.4
Frydrych, Sarah
7
CC
15
13:37.5
O'Brian, Michael
7
HA
14:31.1
Kaminski, Jessica
8
CC
16
13:46.1
McClory, Sean
7
HA
14:31.4
Diamond, Dana
8
SE
17
13:54.6
Collins, Andrew
7
SEd
14:31.6
Sauer, Kirsten
8
U
18
14:06.0
Lobue, Kyle
8
SEd
14:39.7
Greenamoyer, Rachael
7
CC
19
14:07.3
Vavala, Andrew
8
SMM
14:43.6
Zerbe, Alexandra
6
CC
20
14:11.0
Reese, Zack
7
SE
14:46.0
Zukowski, Alison
7
SJB
21
14:17.4
Beringer, Glen
8
HA
15:02.6
Thielmann, Alaina
7
CC
22
14:25.3
Skorup, David
7
CC
15:03.9
King, Marissa
8
HA
23
14:28.6
Vietri, Dean
8
SE
15:11.6
Walsh, Jackie
8
HA
24
14:30.3
Liddle, Adam
8
SEd
15:13.0
Petrucci, Amanda
8
SE
25
14:36.7
Faulkner, Chris
8
HC
15:16.0
Feely, Kaitlin
7
HA
26
14:37.4
Noelke, Patrick
8
SMM
15:22.5
Gainey, Megan
8
SE
27
14:50.8
Kowal, Dan
7
SEd
15:23.7
Dalton, Chomin
7
HC
28
15:03.5
Brooks, Tywan
7
SE
15:27.7
Sawicki, Sophia
7
SMM
29
15:20.5
Miller, Matthew
8
CC
15:28.4
Coen, Erin
8
SE
30
15:22.4
Mulrooney, Tom
8
SMM
15:30.4
Ianni, Angela
7
U
Top 3 Boys Teams: 1) HA 57, 2) SE 74, 3) SEd 76
Top 3 Girls Teams: 1) SE 33, 2) HA 38, 3) CC 52



 JHS XC Championships - 11/2/02 - Carousel Park - 2.17 miles
JHS Boys Race
Place
Time
Last Name
First Name
Team
1
13:53.5
Kostielney
Spencer
Corpus Christi
2
14:07.2
Lord
Ryan
Holy Rosary
3
14:14.8
Ruff
Philip
Corpus Christi
4
14:27.6
Brady
Luke
Holy Angles
5
14:36.7
Sklodowski
Brian
Holy Angles
6
14:48.4
Bourke
Ben
St. Edmonds
7
14:56.0
Kelly
Bryan
St. Mary Magdalen
8
14:57.2
Matthews
Jordan
Red Lion Christian
9
15:01.6
Walsh
Brian
St. Elizabeth
10
15:09.8
D'Onofrio
Travis
Independence
11
15:13.6
Brown
Andrew K.
Independence
12
15:14.8
Lobue
Kyle
St. Edmonds
13
15:22.4
Koppel
Peter
St. Edmonds
14
15:23.0
Slate
Chris
St. Elizabeth
15
15:15.6
Edwards
Tyler H.
Red Lion Christian
16
15:30.9
O'Brian
Michael
Holy Angles
17
15:34.7
Vavala
Andrew K.
St. Mary Magdalen
18
14:41.5
Reese
Zack
St. Elizabeth
19
15:45.3
Heller
Scott
Independence
20
15:46.5
Much
Joseph
St. Edmonds
21
15:52.1
McClory
Sean
Holy Angles
22
15:56.7
Georgov
Matt
Independence
23
16:22.6
Meng
Dennis
Independence
24
16:27.6
Skorup
David
Corpus Christi
25
16:30.7
Jacky
Gregory
Corpus Christi
26
16:35.0
Goodwyn
Bernard
St. Elizabeth
27
16:36.2
Tattersall
Justin
St. Edmonds
28
16:46.9
Noelke
Patrick
St. Mary Magdalen
29
16:51.2
Vietri
Dean
St. Elizabeth
30
16:52.8
Clower
D. Scott
Holy Angels
 
JHS Girls Race
Place
Time
Last Name
First Name
Team
1
15:00.6
McCartan
Jenna
Holy Angels
2
15:07.6
Stringham
Maureen
Corpus Christi
3
15:08.9
Morrow
Morgan
St. Elizabeth
4
15:15.1
Castagno
Joanie
Holy Angels
5
15:16.8
Kubizne
Claire
Holy Angels
6
15:28.9
White
Cassie
St. Elizabeth
7
15:32.7
Castagno
Annie
Holy Angels
8
15:38.6
Jackey
Erica
Corpus Christi
9
15:45.7
Rhoades
Brittiny
St. Elizabeth
10
16:03.6
Schweizer
Courtney
Holy Angels
11
16:06.2
Deitrick
Cassandra
Holy Angels
12
16:08.1
Gambogi
Gina
Corpus Christi
13
16:10.5
Walker
Sarah
St. Elizabeth
14
16:16.1
Turner
Amber
St. Elizabeth
15
16:18.9
Kaminski
Jessica
Corpus Christi
16
16:19.6
Kubizne
Margaret
Holy Angels
17
16:30.2
Zukowski
Alison
St. John the Beloved
18
16:37.9
Gainey
Megan
St. Elizabeth
19
16:42.0
Brooking
Lauren
Holy Angels
20
16:50.0
Donahue
Alyssa
Holy Rosary
21
16:51.1
Carpenter
Allison
St. Elizabeth
22
16:52.0
Mitchell
Theresa
Red Lion Christian
23
16:57.3
Sauer
Bridget
Ursuline
24
17:00.0
Scalia
Brittani
Holy Angels
25
17:04.7
Diamond
Dana
St. Elizabeth
26
17:07.0
Ianni
Angela
Ursuline
27
17:07.6
Diliberto
Ashley
Ursuline
28
17:08.3
Feely
Kathy
Holy Angels
29
17:19.5
Jones
Courtney
Independence
30
17:20.0
Sterin
Kimberly
Independence



This page last edited 12/2/06 (RN)