Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Data 2   Home   2000   2001   2002   2003   2004   2005   2006   2007   2008   2009   2010
2004                                                                             Index

Contents


 Schedule
Meet
Day
Date
Time
Host
Site
1
Sat
Sept 11
8:30 AM
Holy Cross
Brecknock Park
2
Sat
Sept 18
AM
Lake Forest Invitational
Killens Pond State Park
3
Sat
Sept 25
AM
St. Elizabeth
Canby Park
4
Sat
Oct 2
8:30 AM
Holy Angels
White Clay Creek State Park
5
Sat
Oct 9
AM
Ursuline/Holy Rosary
Brandywine Creek State Park
6
Sat
Oct 16
AM
 Corpus Christi
Brandywine Springs County Park
7
Sat
Oct 23
AM
 St. John the Beloved
Carousel County Park
8
Sat
Oct 30
AM
CYM Champiomships
BCSP
9
Sat
Nov 6
9:00 AM
JHS Championships
Del Sports Club
Dickinson/Carousel
10
Sat
Nov 13
AM
AAU Mid-Atlantic Regionals
Belmont Plateau, Philadelphia


 CYM Championships
Top 30 only.
V Girls, 2.1 mi
#
Adj #
Time
Name
Grade
School
1
1
13:44.2
Morrow, Morgan
8
SE
2
2
13:45.2
Scalia, Brittani
7
HA
3
3
13:47.6
Kibblehouse, Erika
8
CC
4
4
13:51.3
Walsh, Cathy
7
SE
5
5
13:52.6
Fehr, Kallie
6
HA
6
6
13:53.2
Frydrych, Emily
6
CC
7
7
13:58.4
Schweizer, Courtney
8
HA
8
8
14:09.8
Lord, Katelynne
8
HR
9
9
14:11.3
Walker, Sara
8
SE
10
10
14:12.3
Brooks, Tyonna
7
SE
11
11
14:15.0
Northshield, Megan
7
HC
12
12
14:16.3
Brooking, Lauren
7
HA
13
13
14:26.2
Donahue, Alyssa
8
HR
14
14
14:30.3
Berry, Brandi
7
HA
15
15
14:34.1
Smith, Meghan
8
HA
16
16
14:34.4
Clapp, Alexandra
8
HC
17
17
14:42.7
Simmons, Carly
7
CC
18
18
14:46.8
Zerbe, Alexandra
8
CC
19
19
14:47.8
Polise, Alexandre
7
HC
20
20
14:50.2
Mazalewski, Bridget
7
SAnt
21
21
14:55.4
Moser, Abbey
8
HC
22
22
14:58.8
McCartan, Morgan
7
HA
23
23
15:03.8
Brown, Nicole
7
HC
24
24
15:04.7
Maykut, Amy
7
SE
25
25
15:09.8
Perotti, Gabrielle
7
U
26
26
15:13.7
Stroh, Erika
7
U
27
27
15:20.4
Carter, Suzanne
8
SMM
28
28
15:30.9
Cresci, Chelsea
7
SE
29
29
15:34.5
Leidig, Molly
7
CC
30
30
15:36.6
DePace, Anna
8
SE

 
V Boys, 2.1 mi
#
Adj #
Time
Name
Grade
School
1
1
12:16.0
Carter, Jacob
8
HC
2
2
12:43.7
Manley, Patrick
7
HA
3
3
12:49.8
Buckley, Dillon
8
SEd
4
4
12:52.5
Oja, Sebastian
6
SEd
5
5
12:59.5
Mattamira, Joseph
8
CC
6
6
13:09.8
Fasulo, Andrew
8
SEd
7
7
13:11.1
Jenkins, Charles
8
SEd
8
8
13:14.3
McCarthy, Tyler
8
HA
9
9
13:15.5
Riley, John
8
CC
10
10
13:15.9
Brown, Eric
8
HC
11
11
13:16.3
Haley, Gabriel
8
CC
12
12
13:27.3
Muzzi, Justin
8
CC
13
13
13:32.4
Weber, Tim
8
SEd
14
14
13:37.8
Morrin, Gregory
8
CC
15
15
13:44.0
Shockley, Charles
7
CC
16
16
13:53.0
Kelly, Luke
7
SEd
17
17
13:58.5
Corsini, Connor
7
SMM
18
18
14:01.4
Jackey, Gregory
7
CC
19
14:02.8
Burgess, Gregory
8
CC
20
14:05.0
Greenamoyer, Timoth
7
CC
21
19
14:05.8
Mason, Matthew
8
HA
22
20
14:06.8
Coldiron, Brett
8
SMM
23
14:07.7
Lewandowski, Landon
8
CC
24
21
14:12.3
Dudley, Patrick
7
SMM
25
22
14:13.4
Squier, Benjamin
7
HA
26
23
14:13.8
Berry, Bradly
7
HA
27
24
14:22.5
Russomagno, Vincent
8
SEd
28
25
14:23.0
Coll, Ryan
7
HC
29
14:29.3
Tattersall, Justin
8
SEd
30
14:33.0
Much, Joseph
7
SEd

JV girls, 1.1 mi
#
Time
Name
Grade
School
1
07:23.4
Greenamoyer, Jillian
4
CC
2
07:24.5
Depace, Kerry
6
SE
3
07:27.9
Hatkevich, Leah
6
SJB
4
07:28.3
Schweizer, Haley
4
HA
5
07:30.7
Foreman, Shannon
5
CC
6
07:35.8
Moser, Amelia
5
HC
7
07:36.5
Gouge, Erin
6
CC
8
07:40.7
Magerr, Carolyn
6
HR
9
07:44.0
Krakowski, Emily
5
CC
10
07:46.5
Mazalewski, Catherine
6
SAnt
11
07:51.1
Darby, Rachel
4
CC
12
07:53.3
Jones, Cordelia
5
SE
13
07:59.1
Darby, Danielle
4
CC
14
08:05.1
Trolio, Anna
4
SJB
15
08:07.4
Giles, Kristina
4
SJB
16
08:08.4
Rickert, Amanda
4
SMM
17
08:12.0
Avallone, Nicole
6
CC
18
08:12.4
Kruse, Meredity
5
U
19
08:13.5
McMillan, Jillian
5
SE
20
08:15.9
King, Elizabeth
6
HA
21
08:18.5
Mulrooney, Megan
5
SMM
22
08:21.4
Krakowski, Jenna
5
CC
23
08:23.1
DeBussy, Christina
6
CTT
24
08:23.9
Virden, Rebecca
6
SE
25
08:25.3
Sheehy, Annie
6
SMM
26
08:26.3
Stark, Kimberly
5
CC
27
08:28.4
Gordon, Claire
5
U
28
08:28.8
Thommes, Paige
4
SMM
29
08:30.0
Carrow, Emily
5
HC
30
08:31.2
Schweizer, Taryn
5
HA

JV Boys, 1.1 mi
#
Time
Name
Grade
School
1
06:42.4
Colburn, Colin
5
SEd
2
06:47.0
Merrill, Michael
6
SE
3
06:57.0
Zabielski, Tommy
5
SE
4
06:59.2
Creekmore, Joseph
6
SEd
5
07:00.6
Brousell, Avi
6
HR
6
07:07.0
Hannon, Sean
5
CC
7
07:07.6
Shockley, Skyler
5
CC
8
07:08.1
Komdat, Jeff
6
HA
9
07:09.7
Trolio, Stephen
6
SJB
10
07:12.0
Langston, Tyler
6
SAnt
11
07:21.6
Feely, Matthew
5
HA
12
07:23.9
Ianni, Christopher
5
SEd
13
07:25.4
Simmons, Patrick
6
CC
14
07:26.7
Casini, Joseph
4
CTT
15
07:29.3
DeBussy, Steven
4
CTT
16
07:31.8
Binder, Zachery
5
HR
17
07:32.9
Raymond, John
5
SEd
18
07:33.6
Riley, Sean
5
HA
19
07:37.6
Mascioli, John
4
SMM
20
07:39.0
Fasullo, Michael
5
SEd
21
07:42.0
Johnson, Keith
4
HA
22
07:43.8
Walton, Christopher
5
SMM
23
07:46.3
Watson, Richard
5
SE
24
07:47.2
Furey, Brannock
6
SEd
25
07:48.3
Goss, Benjamin
6
HA
26
07:49.6
Dorey, Julian
6
SEd
27
07:53.0
Jennelly, Nicholas
5
SEd
28
07:56.1
McCaffery, Connor
6
SE
29
07:57.1
Budd, Daniel
5
CC
30
07:59.1
Archangelo, John
5
SE


 JHS Championships  (Top 30 only)
Girls Race, 2.17 mi
#
Time
Last Name
First Name
Grade
Team
1
14:42.4
Schweizer
Courtney
8
Holy Angels
2
14:50.0
Scalia
Brittani
7
H. B  DuPont
3
14:52.7
Kibblehouse
Erika
8
Corpus Christi
4
15:15.1
Madden
Kimberly
8
Sanford
5
15:11.7
Donahue
Alyssa
8
Holy Rosary
6
15:17.9
Bottorff
Juliet
8
Independence
7
15:46.1
Brooks
Tyana
7
St. Elizabeth
8
15:50.2
Zerbe
Alex
8
Corpus Christi
9
15:54.3
Boots
Michelle
7
Holy Angels
10
16:08.1
Walsh
Cathy
7
St. Elizabeth
11
16:11.0
Brooks
Bailey
6
Red Lion Christian
12
16:13.9
Leidig
Molly
7
Corpus Christi
13
16:15.7
Carter
Annie
8
St. Mary Magdalen
14
16:17.0
Perrotti
Gabrielle
7
Ursuline
15
16:17.7
Brooking
Lauren
8
Holy Angels
16
16:21.1
Smith
Meghan
8
Holy Angels
17
16:23.6
Walker
Sarah
8
St. Elizabeth
18
16:24.1
Stroh
Erika
7
Ursuline
19
16:31.2
Maykut
Amy
7
St. Elizabeth
20
16:36.9
Howell
Morgan
7
Independence
21
16:51.3
Wehner
Christine
7
Tatnall
22
16:52.4
Gouge
Erin
6
Corpus Christi
23
16:55.7
Frydrych
Emily
6
Corpus Christi
24
17:19.4
DiLiberto
Ashley
8
Ursuline
25
17:20.2
Schweizer
Haley
4
Holy Angels
26
17:23.9
Hatkevich
Leah
6
Skyline Middle School
27
17:38.4
Avellone
Ashley
8
Corpus Christi
28
17:39.3
Keegan
Brianna
8
Corpus Christi
29
17:40.6
Vinton
Christine
7
Independence
30
17:48.8
Foreman
Shannon
5
Corpus Christi

Boys Race, 2.17 mi
#
Time
Last Name
First Name
Grade
Team
1
13:58.6
Oja
Sebastian
6
St. Edmond's
2
14:23.9
Buckley
Dillon
8
St. Edmond's
3
14:30.9
Fasullo
Andrew
8
St. Edmond's
4
14:31.5
Morrin
Gregory
8
Independence
5
14:31.8
Haley
Gabe
8
Corpus Christi
6
14:34.9
Riley
John
8
Corpus Christi
7
14:37.3
Kovalchuk
Alex
8
Independence
8
14:37.6
Muzzi
Justin
8
Corpus Christi
9
14:39.2
Jenkins
Charlie
8
St. Edmond's
10
14:48.1
Singer
Sam
8
Independence
11
14:59.0
Creekmore
J. R.
6
St. Edmond's
12
15:01.5
Zabielsky
Tommy
5
St. Elizabeth
13
15:04.0
Shockley
Charles
7
Corpus Christi
14
15:06.6
Mason
Matt
8
Holy Angels
15
15:08.2
Corsini
Connor
7
St. Mary Magdalen
16
15:13.3
Jackey
Gregory
7
Independence
17
15:14.6
Shockley
Skyler
5
Corpus Christi
18
15:18.7
Coldiron
Brett
8
St. Mary Magdalen
19
15:24.0
Kelly
Luke
7
St. Edmond's
20
15:29.2
Dudley
Patrick
7
St. Mary Magdalen
21
15:48.7
Ho
Andrew
7
Tatnall
22
15:50.7
Lewandowski
Landon
8
Corpus Christi
23
15:59.8
Simmons
Patrick
6
Corpus Christi
24
16:00.1
Squires
Ben
7
Holy Angels
25
16:00.9
Hannon
Sean
5
Corpus Christi
26
16:14.4
deBussy
Steven
4
Christ the Teacher
27
16:23.3
Ianni
Christopher
5
St. Edmond's
28
16:49.9
Greenamoyer
Tim
7
Corpus Christi
29
17:12.0
Cox
Derek
7
Independence
30
17:14.3
?
?
?
?

This page last edited 12/2/06 by R. Narvaez (rinarva@comcast.net)