Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Data 2   Home   2000   2001   2002   2003   2004   2005   2006   2007   2008   2009   2010
2006                                                           Index

Contents

1. Schedule
2. CYM Championships -Top 30 Girls - Top 30 Boys
3. JHS Championships - Top 30 Girls - Top 30 Boys

Schedule - 2006

Meet

Day

Date

Time

Host

Site

1

Sat

9-Sep

AM

Holy Cross

Brecknock State Park

2

Sat

16-Sep

AM

Lake Forest Invitational

Killens Pond State Park

3

Sat

23-Sep

AM

Ursuline/St. Edmond's

Brandywine Creek State Park

4

Sat

30-Sep

AM

Corpus Christi

Carousel County Park

5

Sat

7-Oct

AM

St. Mary Magdalen

Bellevue State Park

6

Sun

14-Oct

AM

St. Elizabeth

Canby Park

7

Sat

21-Oct

AM

Holy Angels

White Clay Creek State Park

8

Sun

29-Oct

AM

CYM Championships

Bellevue State Park

9

Sat

4-Nov

 AM

JHS/DE Sports Club

Winterthur Course

 

 CYM Championships - Top 30

Girls Varsity 2.11 mi

#

Time

Name

Gr

Team

Avg Mile

1

13:20.8

Olivere, Lindsey

8

St. Mary Magdalen

06:19.6

2

14:04.2

Frydrych, Emily

8

Corpus Christi

06:40.1

3

14:10.6

Foreman, Shannon

7

Corpus Christi

06:43.1

4

14:17.8

Krakowski, Emily

7

Corpus Christi

06:46.6

5

14:30.4

McCoy, Maeve

8

St. Mary Magdalen

06:52.6

6

14:39.3

Calvarese, Allison

8

Corpus Christi

06:56.8

7

15:28.1

Carpenter, Laura

8

St. Elizabeth

07:19.9

8

15:30.0

McNichol, Margret

7

St. Mary Magdalen

07:20.8

9

15:31.0

Steenkamer, Meredith

8

St. Mary Magdalen

07:21.2

10

15:38.6

King, Elizabeth

8

Holy Angels

07:24.9

11

15:39.9

Depace, Kerry

8

St. Elizabeth

07:25.5

12

15:43.0

Avallone, Nicole

8

Corpus Christi

07:26.9

13

15:43.8

Virden, Rebecca

8

St. Elizabeth

07:27.3

14

15:49.4

Krakowski, Jenna

7

Corpus Christi

07:30.0

15

16:09.1

Kruse, Meredith

7

Ursuline Academy

07:39.3

16

16:16.4

Stephens, Lauren

7

St. Elizabeth

07:42.8

17

16:20.1

McMillan, Jillian

7

St. Elizabeth

07:44.5

18

16:34.4

Mazalewski, Catherine

8

St. Anthony

07:51.3

19

16:38.3

DeBonaventura, Alissa

7

St. Elizabeth

07:53.2

20

16:39.1

McCormick, Emily

6

Immaculate Heart

07:53.5

21

16:51.9

Wagner, Carolyn

7

Ursuline Academy

07:59.6

22

17:13.5

McMillan, Sarah

7

St. Elizabeth

08:09.9

23

17:24.7

Andres, Kristine

8

Holy Angels

08:15.1

24

17:51.3

Mulrooney, Megan

7

St. Mary Magdalen

08:27.8

25

18:14.9

Jackson, Sarah

7

Ursuline Academy

08:38.9

26

18:24.6

Mey, Catherine

7

Christ the Teacher

08:43.6

27

18:30.0

Gorelick, Bailey

6

Immaculate Heart

08:46.1

28

18:32.6

Gerstley, Jane

8

Christ the Teacher

08:47.3

29

19:01.4

Horn, Kristina

8

Corpus Christi

09:01.0

30

19:01.9

DeBussy, Christina

8

Christ the Teacher

09:01.2

Boys Varsity 2.11 mi

#

Time

Name

Gr

Team

Avg Mile

1

12:33.5

Creekmore, Joseph

8

St. Edmond's

05:57.2

2

12:45.7

Oja, Sebastian

8

St. Edmond's

06:02.9

3

12:48.9

Simmons, Patrick

8

Corpus Christi

06:04.5

4

13:01.9

Onesi, Alexander

7

St. Edmond's

06:10.6

5

13:08.9

Colburn, Colin

7

St. Edmond's

06:13.9

6

13:11.3

Shockley, Skyler

7

Corpus Christi

06:15.0

7

13:20.6

Barksdale, Andrew

8

St. Edmond's

06:19.4

8

13:33.7

Profitt, Tristan

8

Corpus Christi

06:25.7

9

13:35.3

Merrill, Michael

8

St. Elizabeth

06:26.4

10

13:37.2

Piacik, Samuel

8

Holy Cross

06:27.3

11

13:52.5

Brousell, Avi

8

St. Elizabeth

06:34.6

12

13:56.9

Gugerty, Jack

7

Holy Angels

06:36.7

13

14:00.8

Burgess, Mark

8

Corpus Christi

06:38.5

14

14:05.2

Vasile, Anthony

8

St. Edmond's

06:40.6

15

14:07.7

Watson, Richard

7

St. Elizabeth

06:41.8

16

14:09.6

Hannon, Sean

7

Corpus Christi

06:42.7

17

14:18.1

Currie, Luke

8

St. Edmond's

06:46.7

18

14:18.9

Binder, Zachery

7

St. Mary Magdalen

06:47.1

19

14:23.6

Komdat, Jeff

8

Holy Angels

06:49.3

20

14:27.7

Saberton, Brendan

7

St. Mary Magdalen

06:51.3

21

14:31.3

Goodman, Daniel

7

St. Mary Magdalen

06:53.0

22

14:39.3

Gravatt, John

8

Holy Angels

06:56.8

23

14:42.0

Zabielski, Tommy

7

St. Elizabeth

06:58.0

24

14:48.5

Feely, Matthew

7

Holy Angels

07:01.2

25

14:53.6

Troilio, Stephen

8

Corpus Christi

07:03.6

26

14:57.5

Repetto, William

7

St. Edmond's

07:05.4

27

14:59.2

Saberton, Christopher

7

St. Mary Magdalen

07:06.2

28

14:59.7

Jennelly, Nicholas

7

St. Edmond's

07:06.4

29

15:00.5

Donaghy, Luke

7

St. Edmond's

07:06.8

30

15:06.8

McCarthy, Trevor

7

Corpus Christi

07:09.8

 

 

New Castle County Junior High - 11/4/2006 - Winterthur, DE

Girls - 2.1 mi

#

Time

Name

Gr

School

1

13:40.6

Olivere, Lindsey

8

Saint Mary Magdalen

2

13:44.2

Blackwell, Lauren

8

Christ The Teacher

3

14:10.3

Foreman, Shannon

7

Corpus Christi

4

14:14.3

Frydrych, Emily

8

Corpus Christi

5

14:26.4

Alequine, Garcell

7

St. Elizabeths

6

14:35.8

McCoy, Maeve

8

Saint Mary Magdalen

7

14:41.3

Williams, Julie

6

Saint Mary Magdalen

8

15:02.2

Pierce, Haley

7

Tatnall

9

15:03.6

Calvarese, Allison

8

Corpus Christi

10

15:09.2

Buckley, Madeline

8

Independence

11

15:13.6

Hubbard, Brianna

6

Pike Creek Christian

12

15:14.0

Wong, Kennedy

5

Ursuline

13

15:20.8

Sowden, Beth

8

Pike Creek Christian

14

15:33.6

Krakowski, Jenna

7

Corpus Christi

15

15:37.3

Hill, Jordan

7

Independence

16

15:38.1

Rickert, Amanda

6

Saint Mary Magdalen

17

15:39.0

Braun, Elise

8

Newark Charter

18

15:40.1

McNichol, Maggie

7

Saint Mary Magdalen

19

15:41.3

Darby, Danielle

6

Corpus Christi

20

15:47.7

Prettyman, Joelle

7

Newark Charter

21

15:47.9

Pagan, Gabrielle

7

Newark Charter

22

16:03.8

Foley, Nicole

5

Corpus Christi

23

16:17.2

Avallone, Nicole

8

Corpus Christi

24

16:20.3

Brophy, Sarah

8

Newark Charter

25

16:23.2

Riley, Kendra

4

Corpus Christi

26

16:30.3

Greenamoyer, Jillian

6

Corpus Christi

27

16:39.3

Virden, Rebecca

8

St. Elizabeths

28

16:45.4

McMillan, Sarah

7

St. Elizabeths

29

16:46.9

Kempski, Katie

6

Pike Creek Christian

30

16:51.2

Gouge, Erin

8

Corpus Christi

Boys - 2.1 mi

#

Time

Name

Gr

School

1

12:36.0

Creekmore, J. R.

8

St. Edmonds

2

12:51.4

Oja, Sebastian

8

St. Edmonds

3

12:52.9

Onesi, Alex

7

St. Edmonds

4

12:56.3

Tate, Tyler

8

Independence

5

13:05.4

Deshon, Jordan

8

Newark Charter

6

13:06.0

Shockley, Skyler

7

Corpus Christi

7

13:18.5

Parsons, Samuel

7

Independence

8

13:28.3

Brousell, Avi

8

St. Elizabeths

9

13:28.9

Simmons, Patrick

8

Corpus Christi

10

13:34.2

Peterson, Eric

8

Newark Charter

11

13:50.2

McCabe, Daniel

8

Independence

12

14:01.5

Higginbotham, Chazz

7

Friends

13

14:07.8

Binder, Zachary

7

Saint Mary Magdalen

14

14:14.1

Brophy, Matthew

7

Newark Charter

15

14:15.2

Peterson, Patrick

8

Newark Charter

16

14:18.4

Galvin, Eamon

6

St. Edmonds

17

14:28.8

Zabielski, Tommy

7

St. Elizabeths

18

14:31.4

Komdat, Jeff

8

Holy Angels

19

14:33.2

Hannon, Sean

7

Corpus Christi

20

14:37.2

Donnelly, Christopher

7

Independence

21

14:42.7

Brooks, Brad

7

Newark Charter

22

14:49.3

Watson, Richard

7

St. Elizabeths

23

14:52.4

Murphy, Kevin

7

Independence

24

14:54.9

Mascioli, John

6

Saint Mary Magdalen

25

14:55.2

McNichol, Hugh

6

Saint Mary Magdalen

26

15:01.4

Micklos, John

6

Newark Charter

27

15:08.0

Gravatt, John

8

Holy Angels

28

15:12.0

Brown, Henry

5

St. Elizabeths

29

15:23.5

Smith, Kieran

8

Independence

30

15:27.2

Repetto, Billy

7

St. Edmonds

 



This page last edited 12/2/06