Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Data 2   Home   2000   2001   2002   2003   2004   2005   2006   2007   2008   2009   2010
2005                                                       Index

Contents

1. Schedule
2. CYM Championships -Top 30 Girls - Top 30 Boys
3. JHS Championships - Top 30 Girls - Top 30 Boys


Schedule
Meet
Date
Day
Time
Host
Site
1
Sept. 10
Sat
8:15
Holy Cross
Brecknock State Park
2
Sept. 17
Sat
10:00
Lake Forest Invitational
Killens Pond State Park
3
Sept. 24
Sat
8:15
St. Elizabeth
Canby Park
4
Oct. 2
Sun
12:15
Holy Angels
White Clay Creek State Park
5
Oct. 8
Sat
8:15
Ursuline/St. Edmond
Brandywine Creek State Park
6
Oct. 15
Sat
8:10
St. Mary Magdalen
Bellevue State Park
7
Oct. 22
Sat
8:00
Corpus Christi
Carousel Park
8
Oct. 30
Sun
12:30
CYM Championships
White Clay Creek State Park
9
Nov. 5
Sat
8:00
JHS/DE Sports Club
Carousel Park


 CYM Championship - Top 30 Girls
#
Time
Varsity Girls
Grd
Team
1
13:51.3
Fehr, Kallie
8
HA
2
14:06.5
Scalia, Brittani
8
HA
3
14:09.7
Krakowski, Emily
6
CC
4
14:21.4
Walsh, Cathy
8
SE
5
14:33.3
Calvarese, Allison
7
CC
6
14:44.6
Frydrych, Emily
7
CC
7
15:03.3
Foreman, Shannon
6
CC
8
15:08.3
Cleary, Jennifer
8
CTT
9
15:12.5
Mazalewski, Bridget
8
SA
10
15:16.7
Carpenter, Laura
7
SE
11
15:20.6
Leidig, Molly
8
CC
12
15:23.3
Perotti, Gabrielle
8
U
13
15:24.8
Brooks, Tyonna
8
SE
14
15:34.3
Vinton, Christine
8
CC
15
15:35.4
McCartan, Morgan
8
HA
16
15:41.1
Reilly, Megan
7
HA
17
15:43.2
Cresci, Chelsea
8
SE
18
15:53.7
King, Elizabeth
7
HA
19
15:58.7
Maykut, Amy
8
SE
20
16:04.4
Simmons, Carly
8
CC
21
16:06.3
Virden, Rebecca
7
SE
22
16:07.4
Shelley, Samantha
8
SMM
23
16:09.1
Schweizer, Taryn
6
HA
24
16:10.3
Wardrop, Caitlyn
8
SE
25
16:15.5
Avallone, Nicole
7
CC
26
16:18.4
Faull, Jill
8
HA
27
16:22.8
Mazalewski, Catherine
7
SA
28
16:24.3
Gouge, Erin
7
CC
29
16:29.4
Boots, Michelle
8
HA
30
16:35.7
Northshield, Megan
8
HC

 CYM Championship - Top 30 Boys
#
Time
Varsity Boys
Grd
Team
1
12:31.5
Manley, Patrick
8
HA
2
12:49.0
Field, Charles
8
SEd
3
12:50.4
Jackey, Gregory
8
CC
4
12:54.5
Oja, Sebastian
7
SEd
5
13:11.0
Creekmore, Joseph
7
SEd
6
13:13.4
Squier, Benjamin
8
HA
7
13:30.6
Waltemire, Luke
8
CTT
8
13:32.6
Ferris, Gregory
8
SE
9
13:33.1
Dudley, Patrick
8
SMM
10
13:42.9
Colburn, Colin
6
SEd
11
13:45.8
Shockley, Charles
8
CC
12
13:47.4
Greenamoyer, Timothy
7
SEd
13
13:50.1
Profitt, Tristan
7
CC
14
13:51.7
Corsini, Connor
8
SMM
15
13:56.0
Shockley, Skyler
6
CC
16
13:59.7
Langston, Tyler
7
SA
17
14:05.8
Kelly, Luke
8
SEd
18
14:11.5
Barksdale, Andrew
7
SEd
19
14:13.0
Coll, Ryan
8
HC
20
14:18.6
McCarthy, Ryan
8
CC
21
14:20.1
Beringer, Ian
8
HA
22
14:37.6
Simmons, Patrick
7
CC
23
14:40.9
Much, Joseph
8
SEd
24
14:43.8
Thomas, Joseph
8
SMM
25
14:49.2
Komdat, Jeff
7
HA
26
15:00.8
Williams, Phillip
8
SMM
27
15:02.2
Preston, Cole
7
HA
28
15:10.8
Troyan, Daniel
8
SEd
29
15:12.9
Brousell, Avi
7
SE
30
15:17.5
Cooke, Gregory
8
SMM


 JHS Championships - Girls Race - Top 30
#
Time
Last name
First name
Grd
Team
1
14:35.9
Scalia
Brittani
8
Holy Angels
2
14:42.5
Caldwell
Lucinda
8
St. Anne's Episcopal
3
14:43.1
Krakowski
Emily
6
Corpus Christi
4
14:46.4
Parsons
Molly
8
Independence
5
14:50.3
Schweizer
Haley
5
Holy Angels
6
15:04.8
Calvarese
Allison
7
Corpus Christi
7
15:30.0
Simmons
Carly
8
Corpus Christi
8
15:36.4
Frydrych
Emily
7
Corpus Christi
9
14:41.5
Scroger
Kimberly
6
Corpus Christi
10
15:42.9
Cross
Bryn
7
Tatnall
11
15:47.6
Kibblehouse
Jessica
6
Corpus Christi
12
14:47.9
Cleary
Jennifer
8
Christ the Teacher
13
15:50.7
Brooks
Tyonna
8
St. Elizabeth
14
16:00.2
Prettyman
Joelle
6
Newark Charter
15
16:02.9
Leidig
Molly
8
Corpus Christi
16
16:13.9
Griffin
Ryane
6
Christ the Teacher
17
16:19.1
Perrotti
Gabrielle
8
Ursuline
18
16:20.3
Slate
Olivia
8
St. Elizabeth
19
16:23.9
Maykut
Amy
8
St. Elizabeth
20
16:27.0
Vinton
Christine
8
Independence
21
16:33.2
Cresci
Chelsea
8
St. Elizabeth
22
16:36.9
Bottorroff
Cara
7
Independence
23
16:42.3
Buckley
Maddy
7
Independence
24
16:44.8
Williams
Julia
5
St. Mary Magdalen
25
16:47.2
Virdon
Rebecca
7
St. Elizabeth
26
16:50.0
Shelley
Samantha
8
St. Mary Magdalen
27
16:56.4
Wong
Kennedy
4
Ursuline
28
16:57.8
Boots
Michelle
8
Holy Angels
29
17:02.1
Cross
Devon
7
Tatnall
30
17:03.8
Kruse
Meredith
6
Ursuline

 JHS Championships - Boys Race - Top 30
#
Time
Last name
First name
Grd
Team
 1
13:15.5
Jackey
Greg
8
Independence
2
13:23.3
Field
Charles
8
St. Edmond's
3
13:45.2
Faries
Greg
8
St. Elizabeth
4
13:47.1
Oja
Sebastian
7
St. Edmond's
5
14:08.7
Waltemire
Luke
8
Christ the Teacher
6
14:19.3
Deshon
Jordan
7
Newark Charter
7
14:22.1
Smiertka
Zachary
7
St. Anne's Episcopal
8
14:23.0
Colbourn
Colin
6
St. Edmond's
9
14:23.3
Fredericks
Jonathan
7
Newark Charter
10
14:25.3
Shockley
Skyler
6
Corpus Christi
11
14:29.7
Dudley
Patrick
8
St. Mary Magdalen
12
14:33.3
Shockley
Charles
8
Corpus Christi
13
14:42.5
Casini
Joseph
5
Christ the Teacher
14
14:43.8
Brooks
Brad
6
Newark Charter
15
14:47.4
Simmons
Patrick
7
Corpus Christi
16
14:55.2
Greenamoyer
Tim
7
St. Edmond's
17
14:14.6
Prettyman
Jeff
6
Newark Charter
18
15:00.9
Parsons
Samuel
6
Independence
19
15:04.7
Tonkon
Paul
8
St. Anne's Episcopal
20
15:05.7
Tate
Tyler
7
Independence
21
15:06.7
Archangelo
Michael
8
Newark Charter
22
15:16.1
Anderson
Wil
X
Sanford
23
15:18.8
Williams
Philip
8
St. Mary Magdalen
24
15:21.7
Ogburn
Dustin
8
Newark Charter
25
15:24.4
Hannon
Sean
6
Corpus Christi
26
15:28.9
Madden
Drew
6
Newark Charter
27
15:30.0
Zabielski
Tom
6
St. Elizabeth
28
15:34.1
Hersh
Matthew
6
Newark Charter
29
15:34.6
Binder
Zachary
6
St. Mary Magdalen
30
15:44.7
Watson
Rich
6
St. Elizabeth



This page last edited 12/2/06