Make your own free website on Tripod.com
  Data 1 Home    Startup   1989   1990   1991   1992   1993   1994   1995   1996   1997   1998   1999
1990
Contents
1. Meet Schedule

 
 
Meet Schedule
Date
Meet
Site
9/15/90
 Lake Forest Invitational
Killens Pond State Park
9/22/90
Delaware Sports Club
Bellevue State Park
9/29/90
St. Mathew's Meet
 Banning Park
10/6/90
Holy Rosary Meet
 Bellevue State Park
10/13/90
St. Mary Magdalen Meet
Brandywine Creek State Park
10/20/90
St. Elizabeth Meet
Rockford Park
10/27/90
CYO Championship
 Carpenter State Park
11/3/90
JHS Open Championships
 Bellevue State Park


 


 SMM Meet Results - Brandywine Creek State Park - 10/13/90

Varsity - 1.95 miles
#
Time
Boys
Grd.
Team
Time
Girls
Grd.
Team
1
12:41
Lynch, Robert
8
HR
14:51
Radel, Erin
7
SMM
2
13:02
Ferro, John
8
SEd
15:18
Brennan, Alicia
8
IHM
3
13:08
Maglione, Aniello
8
SMM
15:23
Breslin, Mary Kay
8
IHM
4
13:12
Karlson, Alex
7
SEd
15:43
Narvaez, Kelly
7
SMM
5
13:56
Crumlish, Tery
8
SMat
16:16
Tillet, Megan
6
SE
6
14:02
Dueber, John
8
SMM
16:34
Carver, Adrienne
7
SMM
7
14:13
Narvaez, Kevin
7
SMM
16:40
Pantano, Connie
8
IHM
8
14:32
Maurer, Jake
6
SMM
16:59
Ignudo, Sarah
8
SE
9
14:34
Lepore, Tim
7
SEd
17:01
Dueber, Jenny
7
SMM
10
14:35
Tanner, Mark
8
SMat
17:13
Barnett, Jenny
7
SMM
11
14:53
Hendrickson, James
7
SMM
17:32
Walsh, Josie
7
SE
12
15:10
Angelini, Jerry
8
SE
17:33
Manlove, Nellie
7
U
13
15:15
Cahoun, John
7
SEd
18:02
Powell, Kelly
7
IHM
14
15:20
Boyle, Mike
8
SEd
18:09
Simpers, Denise
7
IHM
15
15:27
Szcerba, Jude
7
SMM
18:47
Mauk, Marie
8
SE
16
15:37
Taylor, Doug
6
HR
21:11
Immediato, Deanna
7
SE
17
15:42
Kriss, Mark
8
HR
21:33
Zielinski, Andrea
8
IHM
18
15:49
Harris, Dwayne
7
HR
22:57
Loose, Heda
7
SMat
19
16:13
Topa, Felipe
7
SMM
25:42
Fratangelo, Samantha
8
SE
20
16:18
Loose, John
6
SMat
x
Top 3 Scores, Boys: 1. SMM 35,  2. SEd 42,  3. HR 73
Top 3 Scores, Girls: 1. SMM 30,  2. IHM 39,  3. SE 55


 


CYO Championships - Carpenter State Park - 10/27/90
 
Varsity, 2.1 miles
#
Time
Boys
Grd.
Team
Time
Girls
Grd.
Team
1
12:57.7
Robert Lynch
8
HR
15:15.8
Erin Radel
7
SMM
2
13:15.1
Aniello Maglione
8
SMM
15:23.9
Kelly Narvaez
7
SMM
3
13:17.8
Alex Karlsen
7
St.Ed
15:25.6
Alicia Brennan
8
IHM
4
13:31.4
Mark Tannen
8
SMat
15:25.9
Mary Kay Breslin
8
IHM
5
13:38.4
Seth Coston
8
SMM
15:46.3
Adrienne Carver
7
SMM
6
13:43.9
Mike Goodwin
SMat
15:48.0
Holly Henderson
7
U
7
13:49.3
J. P. Budd
SEd
15:53.6
Megan Tillet
6
SE
8
14:04.9
Terry Crumlich
8
SMat
15:55.9
Sarah Ignudo
8
SE
9
14:09.8
Kevin Narvaez
7
SMM
16:06.3
Connie Pantano
8
IHM
10
14:20.6
John Dueber
8
SMM
16:13.3
Kelly Powell
7
IHM
11
14:28.7
Jake Maurer
6
SMM
16:25.1
Jenny Barnett
7
SMM
12
14:41.0
Mike Trusty
8
SMat
16:27.5
Jenny Dueber
7
SMM
13
14:45.1
James Hendrickson
7
SMM
16:50.7
Josie Walsh
7
SE
14
14:58.7
Jerry Angelini
8
SE
16:54.7
Nellie Manlove
7
U
15
15:02.3
Mark Kriss
8
HR
17:04.8
Denise Simpers
7
IHM
16
15:14.3
Mike Boyle
8
SEd
17:09.7
Marie Mauk
8
SE
17
15:19.7
John Cahoon
7
SEd
17:10.4
Heda Loose
7
SMat
18
15:29.0
Jude Szczerba
7
SMM
19:43.4
Andrea Zielinski
8
IHM
19
15:42.3
Josh Loose
6
SMat
19:52.3
Deanna Immediato
7
SE
20
16:07.7
Tim Lepore
7
SEd
22:16.1
Samantha Fratangelo
8
SE
Top 3 Boys Teams: 1.SMM  37,  2.St.Mat  49,  3.St.Ed  63
Top 3 Girls Teams: 1.SMM  31,  2.IHM  41,  3.SE  63
 


 JHS Championships - Bellevue State Park -11/3/90

Varsity races - 2.0 miles
#
 Time
Name
Team
#
 Time
Name
Team
1
13:14
Robert Lynch
HR
1
14:02
Erin Radel
SMM
2
13:27
James Robertson
Tal
2
14:45
Angela Brown
Chip
3
13:33
P. Scarborough
Chip
3
14:58
Kelly Narvaez
SMM
4
13:34
Pat Face
Chip
4
15:14
Nicole McCormick
Tal
5
13:42
Joe Thompson
Chip
5
15:18
Holly Henderson
U
6
13:51
Terry Crumlish
SMat
6
15:21
Bernadette Dubay
Tal
7
14:00
Jake Maurer
SMM
7
15:22
Nicole Vari
SMat
8
14:02
Seth Coston
SMM
8
15:24
Susan Cleveland
Shue
9
14:07
Fred Davis
Tal
9
15:36
Alicia Brennan
Shue
10
14:10
Jewalt Johnson
Tal
10
15:38
Mary Kay Breslin
IHM
11
14:12
Josh Petticoat
Tal
11
15:40
Jessica McCormick
Tal
12
14:15
Chris McMullin
Cecil
12
16:06
Kelly Walker
Tal
13
14:18
Jeff Thompson
WC
13
16:13
Hannah Smith
Chip
14
14:22
John Dueber
SMM
14
16:20
Connie Pantano
IHM
15
14:28
Sam Dayoh
Tal
15
16:29
Jenny Barnett
SMM
16
14:38
Kevin Narvaez
SMM
18
17:05
Phyllis Kehner
SMM
19
15:00
James Hendrickson
SMM
19
17:07
Nellie Manlove
U
Top 3 Boys Teams: 1. SMM  64,  2. Talley (B) 73,  3. Talley (A)  86
Top 3 Girls teams: 1. Talley 49,  2. SMM  61,  3. IHM  79



Last edited 12/3/06 by R. Narvaez (rinarva@comcast.net)