Make your own free website on Tripod.com
  Data 1 Home    Startup   1989   1990   1991   1992   1993   1994   1995   1996   1997   1998   1999
1994

Contents
1. Meet Schedule
 
 
Meet Schedule
Date
Meet/Host
Site
9/17/94
Lake Forest Invitational
Killens Pond State Park
9/24/94
Holy Rosary/Archmere
Archmere Academy
10/1/94
St. Matthew
St. Mark's High School
10/8/94
St. Mary Magdalen
Brandywine Creek State Park
10/15/94
St.John's the Beloved
Brandywine Springs Park
10/22/94
St.Elizabeth
Rockford Park
10/29/94
CYO Championships
Carpenter State Park
11/5/94
JHS Championships
Brandywine Creek State Park




 6th Annual St. Mary Magdalen Meet -10/8/94 - Brandywine Creek State Park

Varsity - 2.0 mi - Top 20
#
Time
Boys
Grd
Team
Time
Girls
Grd
Team
1
12'18
Eric Eckstrand
7
SEd
13'16
Mellisa Dibbs
8
U
2
12'32
Andrew Levine
8
SMM
13'29
Jessica Griffith
5
U
3
12'35
Chad Cantley
8
SEd
13'40
Jennifer Oakes
6
SMat
4
12'36
Mike Vogel
8
SMat
14'15
Nicole Vari
8
SJB
5
13'11
Stuart MacKenzie
8
SMM
14'40
Tricia Davalos
8
SJB
6
13'16
Brian Simon
8
SJB
14'51
Janet Prost
8
SMM
7
13'19
Kyle Falgowski
8
SEd
15'03
Stephanie Purner
8
U
8
13'22
Mark Mushinski
8
HR
15'08
Lisa Kryzwicki
6
SJB
9
13'27
Matt Sipe
8
HR
15'11
Courtney Skinner
8
HR
10
13'45
T.J. Cook
7
SEd
15'28
Kary Urban
7
HR
11
13'56
Vince Mercadante
7
SMM
15'33
Theresa Winnington
8
U
12
14'06
Reese McGregor
6
SEd
15'35
Bridget Dougherty
7
U
13
14'13
Brian Lemon
7
SMat
15'35
Katie Drake
6
U
14
14'20
John Dawson
8
SMM
15'45
Rebecca Hickman
6
SMM
15
14'33
Peter Winnington
8
SEd
15'50
Colleen Lawruk
6
SMM
16
14'37
Steven Long
7
SEd
16'06
Colleen Joyce
7
SJB
17
14'44
Sam Berlien
8
SEd
16'17
Michelle Koenigbauer
6
SMM
18
14'52
Mike Trinsey
8
HR
16'21
Marybeth Case
8
SMat
19
14'57
Steve Pollice
7
SMM
16'30
Kari Hacker
8
U
20
15'03
Matt Hurdmarch
8
SEd
16'39
Angela Pergolini
7
HR
Top 3 Boys Teams: 1. St. Edmond's  33,   2. St. Mary Magdalen  50,  3. Holy Rosary 75
Top 3 GirlsTeams: 1. Ursuline 33,   2. St. John Beloved  54,   3. St. Mary Magdalen  80

SMM - JV Race - 1.2 mi - top 15
#
Time
Boys
Grd
Team
Time
Girls
Grd
Team
1
8'26
Joe Spadaro
5
SMat
8'36
Jennifer Kutney
5
SMM
2
8'29
Paul Lawruk
4
SMM
9'08
Katie Vogel
5
SMat
3
8'52
Dean Popovich
5
SJB
9'11
Lindsay Olson
4
SMM
4
9'26
Parker Collins
5
SEd
9'28
Michelle Spadaro
3
SMat
5
10'48
Joe Trinsey
2
HR
9'28
Kim Joyce
5
SJB
6
10'57
Justin Zukowski
6
SEd
9'29
Jenna Pollice
4
SMM
7
11'24
Ryan Oakes
3
SMat
9'33
Erin Lord
5
HR
8
x
9'36
Elizabeth Thomas
5
SMM
9
x
10'02
Jeanna Wood
5
SMM
10
x
10'18
Katie Dueber
5
SMM
11
x
10'36
Tracy Sanna
5
SMM
12
x
10'36
Amanda Dougherty
4
SMM
13
x
10'47
Brianna Jones
3
SMat
14
x
10'51
Dianne Turner
5
SMM
15
x
10'52
Adriane Carlantonio
4
SMM


 
 6th Annual CYO Championships -10/29/94 - Carpenter State Park

 Varsity 2.17 mi - Top 20
#
Time
Boys
Grd
Team
Time
Girls
Grd
Team
1
13'13
Eric Eckstrand
7
SEd
14'21
Jennifer Oakes
7
SMat
2
13'27
Chad Cantley
8
SEd
14'25
Katie Mauger
8
SJB
3
13'49
Mike Vogel
8
SMat
14'33
Jessica Griffith
6
U
4
14'00
Andrew Levine
8
SMM
15'32
Janet Prost
8
SMM
5
14'10
Stuart MacKenzie
8
SMM
15'43
Colleen Joyce
8
SJB
6
14'11
Paul Dailey
8
SMM
15'45
Christan Donohue
7
CC
7
14'15
Mark Muchinski
8
HR
15'48
Katie Dougherty
7
SMM
8
14'26
Kyle Gracias
7
SEd
15'53
Bridget Dougherty
8
U
9
14'31
T.J. Cook
7
SEd
15'57
Katie Drake
7
U
10
14'33
Brian Simon
8
SJB
15'58
Rebecca Hickman
7
SMM
11
14'35
Reece McGregor
6
SEd
16'25
Lisa Krzywicki
7
SJB
12
14'39
Vince Mercadante
7
SMM
16'36
Maureen Hoover
6
CC
13
14'48
Mike Trinsey
8
HR
16'36
Christy Dueber
8
SMM
14
14'55
Steve Wang
7
SEd
16'41
Jessica Calpo
8
SMat
15
14'55
Matt Sipe
8
HR
16'42
Colleen Lawruk
7
SMM
16
15'02
Ben Slease
7
SEd
16'51
Karen Zvarych
6
U
17
15'08
John Dawson
8
SMM
17'03
Julia Robinson
6
U
18
15'16
Sam Berlein
8
SEd
17'05
Laura Kaminski
6
U
19
15'20
Steve Pollice
7
SMM
17'10
Sara Popovich
8
SJB
20
15'20
Brian Lemon
7
 SMat
17'12
Michelle Koenigbauer
7
SMM
Top 3 Boys Teams: 1. St. Edmond  31,  2. St. Mary Magdalen 44,  3. Holy Rosary  79
Top 3 Girls Teams: 1. St. Mary Magdalen  49.  2.  Ursuline  53.  3.  St. John Beloved  59

CYO JV Race - 1.0 mi
#
Time
Boys
Grd
Team
Time
Girls
Grd
Team
1
7'03
Mark Romanczuk
5
SEd
7'30
Jennifer Kutney
5
SMM
2
7'19
Rich Heffron
5
SEd
7'53
Lindsay Olson
4
SMM
3
7'55
Rob Jackson
SEd
7'57
Katie Vogel
5
SMat
4
8'05
Joey Spadaro
5
SMat
8'01
Elizabeth Thomas
5
SMM
5
8'06
Beau Malatesta
SEd
8'11
Julia Bucci
6
HR
6
8'08
Mike Casey
SEd
8'15
Erin Lord
5
HR
7
8'14
Parker Collins
5
SEd
8'17
Jenna Pollice
4
SMM
8
8'18
Tom Dailey
6
SMM
8'25
Amanda Dougherty
4
SMM
9
8'29
Andrew Carlantonio
6
SMM
8'31
Colleen Joyce
8
SJB
10
8'50
Adam Alesandro
SEd
8'38
Tracy Sanna
5
SMM
11
8'59
Pat Gallagher
SEd
8'41
Porche Holland
6
U
12
x
8'44
Jeanna Wood
5
SMM
13
x
8'49
Adriane Carlantonio
4
SMM
14
x
9'35
Diane Turner
5
SMM
15
x
10'03
Colleen Dougherty
5
SMM
16
x
10'13
Kate Dueber
5
SMM
17
x
11'09
Jessica Swain
4
SMat




 6th Annual JHS Championships - 11/5/94 - Brandywine Creek State Park

Varsity races - 2.0 mi - Top 20
#
Time
Boys
Grd
Team
Time
Girls
Grd
Team
1
11'55
Eric Eckstrand
7
SEd
13'12
Nicole Faries
7
Chip
2
12'10
Chad Cantley
8
SEd
13'18
Jennifer Oakes
7
SMat
3
12'22
Mike Vogel
8
SMat
13'20
Jessica Griffith
6
U
4
12'26
Jonathan Laskiewicz
8
Chip
13'32
Katie Mauger
8
SJB
5
12'28
Andrew Levine
8
SMM
13'49
Janet Prost
8
SMM
6
12'28
Jason Parker
8
Chip
13'54
Michelle Manson
7
CRJH
7
12'45
Luis Andino
8
Chip
14'21
Colleen Joyce
8
SJB
8
12'52
Mike Cahall
8
Smyrna
14'24
Christan Donohue
7
CC
9
12'58
Mark Romanczuk
5
SEd
14'27
Katie Dougherty
7
SMM
10
13'03
Jason Martinez
7
CRJH
14'31
Jenn Kutney
5
SMM
11
13'05
Kyle Griffith
8
Chip
14'35
Cora Geradi
7
Chip
12
13'12
Richard Heffron
5
SEd
14'39
Angel Eastridge
8
Chip
13
13'25
Jake Zimmy
8
Indep
14'39
Megan Guinan
8
SJB
14
13'26
Daniel Burrows
8
Smyrna
14'40
Miriam Poe
7
CRJH
15
13'27
Stuart MacKenzie
8
SMM
14'45
Katie Drake
7
U
16
13'29
Jeff Miller
7
CRJH
14'56
Lindsay Olson
4
SMM
17
13'31
Jonny Woodward
8
Chip
15'00
Bridget Dougherty
8
U
18
13'36
Richard Welsh
7
CRJH
15'03
Danielle Main
8
Chip
19
13'49
Reece McGregor
6
SEd
15'05
Christy Dueber
8
SMM
20
13'57
 Josh Alcorn
8
SEd
15'11
Jessica Colmpo
8
SMat




Last edited 12/3/06 by R. Narvaez (rinarva@comcast.net)