Make your own free website on Tripod.com
 Data 1 Home    Startup   1989   1990   1991   1992   1993   1994   1995   1996   1997   1998   1999
1995

Contents
1. Meet Schedule


Meet Schedule
Date
Meet
Location
9/16/95
Lake Forest Invitational
Killens Pond State Park
9/23/95
Holy Rosary Meet
Brandywine Creek State Park
9/30/95
St. Mary Magdalen Meet
Brandywine Creek State Park
10/8/95
Philadelphia CYO Meet
Belmont Plateau
10/14/95
St. Matthew's Meet
Brandywine Springs Park
10/21/95
Ursuline Academy Meet
Rockford Park
10/28/95
CYO Championships
Brandywine Creek State Park
11/4/95
JHS Championships
White Clay Creek State Park


 St. Mary Magdalen Meet - 9/30/95 - Brandywine Creek State Park

Varsity Race - 2.0 miles - Top 20
#
Time
Boys
Grd
Team
Time
Girls
Grd
Team
1
13'16
Reece McGregor
7
SEd
13'27
Katie Dougherty
8
SMM
2
13'43
Vince Mercadante
8
SMM
13'58
Jennifer Oakes
8
SMat
3
13'58
Andrew Purner
7
SEd
14'18
Elizabeth Thomas
6
SMM
4
 14'01
Steve Pollice
8
SMM
15'00
Brandi Steinberg
7
SMat
5
14'10
Joey Spadaro
6
SMat
15'05
Rebecca Hickman
8
SMM
6
14'27
Brian Lemon
8
SMat
15'09
Colleen Lawruk
8
SMM
7
14'52
Ricky Lewis
7
SMat
15'12
Christian Donahue
8
SMat
8
15'05
Patrick Gallagher
7
SEd
15'18
Katie Drake
8
U
9
15'19
Tom Dailey
7
SMM
15'22
Stephanie Lazorick
8
SJB
10
15'21
Harris McDowell
7
SEd
15'27
Karen Zvarych
7
U
11
15'22
Billy Cobb
8
SEd
15'32
Laura Wood
8
SMM
12
16'00
Tim Heyckewycz
8
SMat
15'34
Julia Robinson
7
U
13
16'18
Parker Collins
6
SEd
15'36
Jenn Kutney
6
SMM
14
17'04
Michael Lemon
7
SMat
15'37
Tracy Sanna
6
SMM
15
17'05
Andrew Downing
6
SMM
15'52
Jeanna Wood
6
SMM
16
17'25
Justin Zukowski
7
SEd
16'12
Amy Trelenberg
6
U
17
17'30
Joe Murphy
7
SMat
16'17
Sarah Albino
6
SMM
18
18'28
Steve Ivins
7
SMM
16'28
Allison Gullo
7
U
19
x
16'48
Nikki Whetham
8
SJB
20
x
16'51
Laura Kaminski
7
U
Top 3 Boys Teams:  1. St. Edmond's 33,  2. St. Matthew's  44,  3. St. Mary Magdalen 48
Top 3 Girls Teams:  1. St. Mary Magdalen  26,   2. St. Matthew's  54,   3. Ursuline  61

SMM - JV Race - 1.2  miles - Top 15
#
Time
Boys
Grd
Team
Time
Girls
Grd
Team
1
8'02
Nick Encarncao
5
SEd
8'35
Lindsay Olson
5
SMM
2
8'23
David Lewis
5
SMat
8'46
Erin Mahoney
5
SJB
3
8'26
Ryan Dougherty
4
SMM
9'08
Deanna Episcopo
4
SMM
4
8'40
Paul Lawruk
5
SMM
9'27
Michelle Spadaro
4
SMat
5
9'02
Benno Durstein
5
SEd
9'54
Jenna Pollice
5
SMM
6
9'12
Matt Delacove
6
SEd
9'58
Amanda Dougherty
5
SMM
7
9'39
Lance Drake
6
SEd
9'59
Jana Piontkowski
5
SMat
8
9'46
John Gordon
5
HR
10'08
Lauren Bonvetti
4
SMM
9
9'50
Mike Casey
6
SEd
10'17
Kate Hendrickson
4
SMM
10
10'21
Adam Mullan
4
SMM
10'22
Laurie Kemske
5
SJB
11
10'29
Daniel Levine
5
SMM
10'28
Kate Hacker
5
U
12
10'34
Mike Hamilton
6
SMM
10'39
Stephanie Fretz
5
SMM
13
10'38
Brendan Cobb
6
SEd
10'48
Jaqueline Ford
5
SMM
14
10'40
Kevin O'Brien
5
SMM
10'52
Julie DelVecchio
4
SMM
15
11'00
Paul Blessing
4
SMM
11'04
Kate Ogden
4
SMM


 

 CYO Championships - 10/28/95 - Brandywine Creek State Park

Varsity Race - 2.0 miles - Top 20
#
Time
Boys
Grd
Team
Time
Girls
Grd
Team
1
12'01
Eric Eckstrand
8
SEd
13'14
Jennifer Oakes
8
SMat
2
13'09
Steve Wang
SEd
13'36
Katie Dougherty
8
SMM
3
13'15
Mark Romanczuk
6
SEd
14'17
Elizabeth Thomas
6
SMM
4
13'24
Kyle Gracias
8
SEd
14'25
Jessica Griffith
7
U
5
13'26
Rich Heffron
6
SEd
14'54
Rebecca Hickman
8
SMM
6
13'26
T.J. Cook
8
SEd
14'59
Brandi Steinberg
7
SMat
7
13'34
Vince Mercadante
8
SMM
15'01
Laura Wood
8
SMM
8
14'04
Reese McGregor
7
SEd
15'02
Tracy Sanna
6
SMM
9
14'14
Andrew Purner
7
SEd
15'05
Jen Kutney
6
SMM
10
14'19
Steve Pollice
8
SMM
15'14
Sarah Albino
6
SMM
11
14'32
Joe Spadaro
6
SMat
15'19
Colleen Lawruk
8
SMM
12
14'33
Brian Lemon
8
SMat
15'32
Jeanna Wood
6
SMM
13
14'34
Rick Lewis
7
SMat
15'34
Katie Drake
8
U
14
14'35
Alex Neff
SEd
15'38
Amy Trelenberg
6
U
15
14'58
Patrick  Gallagher
7
SEd
15'39
Christian Donahue
8
SMat
16
15'12
Harris McDowell
7
SEd
15'51
Genevieve Hasek
8
SMM
17
16'22
Mike Lemon
7
SMat
15'55
Karen Zvarych
7
U
18
16'58
Tim Hyzecski
8
SMat
15'58
Julia Robinson
7
U
19
16'59
Joe Murphy
7
SMat
16'06
Allison Gullo
7
U
20
19'43
Mike Hamilton
6
SMM
16'26
Julia Bucci
7
HR
Top 3 Boys teams:  1. St. Edmond  15,   2. St. Matthew  50,  3.  St. Mary Magdalen  57
Top 3 Girls teams:  1. St. Mary Magdalen 25,  Ursuline  56,  3. St. Matthew  58

CYO - JV Race - 1.2 miles - Top 15
#
Time
Boys
Grd
Team
Time
Girls
Grd
Team
1
7'59
Nick Encarnacao
5
SEd
8'37
Lindsay Olson
5
SMM
2
8'22
David Lewis
5
SMat
8'43
Erin Lord
6
HR
3
8'24
Ryan Dougherty
4
SMM
9'00
Deana Episcopo
4
SMM
4
8'37
Paul Lawruk
5
SMM
9'11
Michelle Spadaro
4
SMat
5
8'54
Ben Durstein
5
SEd
9'21
Katie Vogel
SMat
6
9'01
Parker Collins
6
SEd
9'24
Jenna Pollice
5
SMM
7
9'14
Tom Lord
5
HR
9'24
Amanda Dougherty
5
SMM
8
9'27
Ryan Falgowski
SEd
10'07
Kate Hendrickson
4
SMM
9
9'47
Mike Casey
6
SEd
10'19
Kate Ogden
4
SMM
10
9'56
John Gordon
5
HR
10'32
Stephanie Fretz
5
SMM
11
10'04
Paul Blessing
4
SMM
10'48
Lauren Bonvetti
4
SMM
12
10'08
Kevin O'Brien
5
SMM
11'08
Jacqueline Ford
5
SMM
13
10'14
Brian Jones
SMat
11'17
Alyson Wood
4
SMM
14
10'18
Daniel Levine
5
SMM
11'18
Jennie Coughlan
4
SMM
15
10'19
Adam Mullan
4
SMM
11'22
Meredith Jackson
4
SMM


 
 7th Annual N5CTA  JHS Championships - 11/4/95 - White Clay Creek State Park

 2.18  miles - top 20
#
Time
Boys
Grd
Team
Time
Girls
Grd
Team
1
14'15
Eric Eckstrand
8
SEd
15'02
Jenn Oakes
8
SMat
2
14'34
Richard Welsh
8
CRJH
15'34
Katie Dougherty
8
SMM
3
14'37
Steve Short
8
Chip
15'38
Nicole Faries
8
Chip
4
14'55
Jeff Miller
8
CRJH
15'41
Miriam Poe
8
CRJH
5
15'01
Mark Romanczuk
6
SEd
16'16
Jessica Griffith
7
U
6
15'02
Stephen Wang
8
SEd
16'24
Kim Kucharick
8
CRJH
7
15'05
Mike Gleeson
8
Chip
16'29
Elizabeth Thomas
6
SMM
8
15'07
Nick Encarnaciao
5
SEd
16'38
Lindsay Olson
5
SMM
9
15'10
Lennox Fountain
5
Chip
16'51
Rebecca Hickman
8
SMM
10
15'18
 Johnathn Anderson
7
CRJH
16'54
Christi Wilson
8
CRJH
11
15'20
Greg Whitton
7
CRJH
16'54
Colleen Evans
8
CRJH
12
15'38
Riquet Davis
7
CRJH
16'58
Katie Drake
8
U
13
15'48
Michael Grant
6
CCA
17'03
Katie Bennett
8
CRJH
14
15'57
John Clendaniel
7
CRJH
17'04
Krystal Streavel
7
CRJH
15
15'57
Dan Oren
8
Spr
17'05
Colleen Lawruk
8
SMM
16
16'12
 Andrew Purner
7
SEd
17'06
Shannon Mullaney
4
CRJH
17
16'15
Ben Salim
7
CRJH
17'13
Erin Lord
6
HR
18
16'16
Bryan Lemon
8
SMat
17'15
Tracy Sanna
6
SMM
19
16'17
Marcus Woodward
7
Chip
17'19
Andrea Kucharick
8
CRJH
20
16'22
Paul Lawruk
5
SMM
17'22
Karen Zvarych
7
U





Last edited 12/3/06 by R. Narvaez (rinarva@comcast.net)