Make your own free website on Tripod.com
  Data 1 Home    Startup   1989   1990   1991   1992   1993   1994   1995   1996   1997   1998   1999
1992

Contents
1. Meet Schedule


Meet Schedule
Date
Meet/Host
Site
9/19/92  
Lake Forest Invitational
Killens Pond State Park
9/26/92
IHM Meet   
Bellevue State Park
10/3/92
Salesianum Meet
Brandywine Creek State Park
10/10/92    
St. Mary Magdalen Meet
Brandywine Creek State Park
10/17/92
St. John the Beloved Meet
Brandywine Park
10/24/92   
St. Elizabeth Meet
Rockford Park
10/31/92  
CYO Championships   
Brandywine Creek State Park
11/7/92
JHS Championships
Carpenter State Park
 


 St. Mary Magdalen Meet - 10/3/92 - Brandywine Creek State Park
 
 Varsity, 2.0 mi - top 20
#
Time
Boys
Grd
Team
Time
Girls
Grd
Team
1
12'56
Eric Olson
7
SMM
13'35
Jenny Buckley
8
SJB
2
13'01
Kevin Kershaw
8
StEd
13'55
Mellisa Dibbs
7
U
3
13'06
Ian Monigle   
8
SMM
14'37
Nicole Vari
7
SJB
4
13'10
Marc Beauparlant
8
SMM
14'49
Mary Kramedas
7
U
5
13'16
Sean Mahoney
8
SEd
14'57
Janet Prost
7
SMM
6
13'43
Louis Davis
8
SMat
14'58
Karen Braak
8
U
7
13'49
Dan Rodrigue
7
StEd
14'59
Theresa Winnington
7
U
8
13'55
Jimmy O'Hara    
7
SJB
15'08
Tricia Davalos
7
SJB
9
14'00
Cory Falgowski
8
SJB
15'31
Kary Urban
6
HR
10
14'04
Andy Richle
8
HR
15'34
Stephanie Purner
7
U
11
14'07
William Bazela
8
HR
15'40
Tricia McAlpin
8
U
12
14'09
Billy Mannella
8
SEd
15'43
Courtney Skinner
7
HR
13
14'22
Ron Pennypacker
8
SMat
15'44
Jamie Skinner
8
SE
14
14'26
Ricky Dressel
6
SJB
15'45
Laura Ford
6
SMM
15
14'40
Matt Anderson
8
SEd
15'56
Sara Popovich
6
SJB
16
14'42
Chris Degnan
8
SEd
16'23
Christan Biliski
7
SE
17
14'45
Andy Ferrario
8
SMM
16'30
Colleen Joyce
6
SJB
18
14'46
Jim Regenauer
8
SJB
16'34
Kari Hacker
7
U
19
14'50
Brenden Moran
7
SEd
16'35
Kirsten Ling
8
U
20
14'56
Peter Winnington
6
SEd
16'42
Megan Guinan
6
SJB
Boys Top 3: 1. St. Edmond's 35,  2. St. Mary Magdalen  46,  3. St. Matthew's  90
Girls Top 3: 1. Ursuline 29,  2. St. John Beloved 44,  3. St. Mary Magdalen 83

 
 
 CYO Championships - 10/31/92  - Brandywine Creek State Park

Varsity 2.0 mi - top 20
#
Time
Boys
Gr
Team
Time
Girls
Gr
Team
1
12'13
Kevin Kershaw
8
SEd
13'32
Jen Buckley
8
SJB
2
12'32
Kevin Crotty
7
StEd
13'51
Melissa Dibbs
7
U
3
1240
Louis Davis
8
SMat
13'57
Nicole Vari
7
SJB
4
12'44
Eric Olson
7
SMM
14'37
Stephanie Purner
7
U
5
12'50
Marc Beauparlant
8
SMM
14'39
Mary Kramedes
7
U
6
12'51
Mike Romanczyk
8
SEd
14'39
Karen Braak
8
U
7
12'54
Ian Monigle
8
SMM
14'50
Courtney Skinner
7
HR
8
12'58
Andy Richle
8
HR
14'53
Tricia Davalos
7
SJB
9
13'04
Will Robinson
8
SEd
14'57
Tricia McAlpin
8
U
10
13'09
Sean Mahoney
8
SEd
14'57
Lisa Krzywiicki
5
SJB
11
13'18
Brian Strogny
6
SEd
15'05
Theresa Winnington
7
U
12
13'22
Dan Rodrigue
7
SEd
15'25
Kary Urban
6
HR
13
13'27
Andy Ferrario
8
SMM
15'39
Colleen Joyce
6
SJB
14
13'34
William Bazela
8
HR
15'39
Kirsten Linge
8
U
15
13'45
Billy Mannella
8
SEd
16'00
Laura Ford
6
SMM
16
14'01
Jimmy O'Hara
7
SJB
16'08
Janet Prost
7
SMM
17
14'06
Matt Anderson
8
SEd
16'11
Monica Davis
5
SJB
18
14'07
Brenden Moran
7
SEd
16'15
Megan Guinan
6
SJB
19
14'07
Rick Greevy
8
SEd
16'19
Carrie Hacker
7
U
20
14'08
Chris Degnan
8
SEd
16'21
Lauren Davis
6
SMat
Boys Top 3: 1. St. Edmond's  37,  2. St. Mary Magdalen  46,  3. St. John Beloved  81
GirlsTop 3: 1. Ursuline 26.5,   2. St. John Beloved  34.5,   3. Holy Rosary  98

 

 JHS Championships - 11/7/92 - Carpenter State Park

Varsity race - 2.0 mi
#
Time
Boys
Grd
Team
Time
Girls
Grd
Team
1
13'39
Kevin Kershaw
8
SE
14'45
Jen Buckley
8
SJB
2
13'54
Eric Olson
7
SMM
15'17
Nicole Vari
7
SJB
3
13'59
Andrew Richle
8
HR
15'27
Melissa Dibbs
7
U
4
14'01
William Bazela
8
HR
15'59
Theresa Winnington
7
U
5
14'04
Ian Monigle
8
SMM
16'00
Mary Kramedas
7
U
6
14'14
Sean Mahoney
8
SEd
16'03
Stephanie Purner
7
U
7
14'23
Marc Beauparlant
8
SMM
16'05
Chastity Cole
Chip
8
14'31
Rusty Melvin
Chip
16'22
Karen Braak
8
U
9
14'35
Brian Srojny
6
SEd
16'35
Alicia Vance
CR
10
14'37
Dan Rodrigue
7
SEd
16'38
Lisa Krzywicki
5
SJB
11
14'41
Brian Tribbett
CR
16'51
Gloria Collins
CR
12
14'43
Jeremy Dixon
Talley
16'52
Katie Drake
5
U
13
14'44
Matt Anderson
8
SEd
16'56
Tanitha Smith
Chip
14
14'46
Mike Crockett
Chip
16'57
Terry Warren
CR
15
15'06
Douglas Taylor
 Chip
17'01
Holly Hruposa
Chip
16
15'14
Eric Eckstrand
5
SEd
17'04
Colleen Joyce
6
SJB
17
15'15
Chris Degnan
8
SEd
17'17
Kate Rodrigue
6
U
18
15'42
Clay Gregg
Ind
17'19
Laura Ford
6
SMM
19
15'44
Kerry Woodward
Chip
17'37
Colleen Lawruk
5
SMM
20
15'46
Brenden Moran
7
SEd
17'43
Jennifer Atkins
CR
Top 3 Boys: 1. St. Edmond's  46,  2. St. Mary Magdalen 81,  3. Holy Rosary  86
Top 3 Girls: 1. Ursuline  26,  2. St. John Beloved  51,  3. Caesar Rodney JH  81




Last edited 12/3/06 by R. Narvaez (rinarva@comcast.net)