Make your own free website on Tripod.com
  Data 1 Home    Startup   1989   1990   1991   1992   1993   1994   1995   1996   1997   1998   1999
1998

Contents
1.  Meet Schedule

 


Meet Schedule
Date
Meet/Host
Location
9/4/98
Scrimmage/SMM
Sharpley Field
9/12/98
N5CTA/ Delaware Sports Club
Lums PondState Park
9/19/98
Holy Rosary
Bellevue State Park
9/19/98
Lake Forest Invitational
Killens Pond State Park
9/26/98
St. Mary Magdalen
Brandywine Creek State Park
10/3/98
St. Elizabeth
Canby Park
10/10/98
Holy Angels
Carpenter State Park*
10/17/98
Corpus Christi
Brandywine Springs Park
10/24/98
St. Matthew
Banning Park
10/31/98
CYO Championships
Carpenter State Park*
11/7/98
JHS Championships
Carpenter State Park*
* Note: Carpenter State Park is now White Clay Creek State Park

 

 10th Annual St. Mary Magdalen  Meet - 9/26/98 - Brandywine Creek State Park
 Varsity - 2.0 mi - Top 30
#
Time
Boys
Grd
Team
Time
Girls
Grd
Team
1
12'19
Sean Gambogi
8
CC
13'34
Julie Taylor
7
IHM
2
12'53
Jay Hartnett
8
IHM
13'52
Jessica Walsh
6
SE
3
13'03
P.J. Meany
8
SMM
14'06
Jackie Justison
8
SJB
4
13'09
Mike Fede
8
SE
14'17
Alison Sanchez
7
IHM
5
13'12
Matthew Griffith
8
CC
14'24
Deana Episcopo
7
SE
6
13'24
Preston Shirocky
8
CC
14'29
Stephanie Sowden
6
SE
7
13'24
Tom Stretch
8
IHM
14'30
Michelle Spadaro
7
SMat
8
13'35
Mike Kowal
6
SEd
14'38
Amanda Hewes
8
SJB
9
13'35
Evan Falgowski
7
SEd
14'44
Shannon Sowden
7
SE
10
13'37
Patrick Griffith
6
CC
14'46
Janet Cleary
6
SE
11
13'38
Alex Gambogi
6
CC
14'49
Becky Gray
7
SE
12
13'40
Jonathan Corsini
6
SMM
14'49
Katie Burns
6
SE
13
13'47
Jack Kennedy
8
SMat
14'59
Stephanie Griffith
7
U
14
13'50
Peter Irwin
7
CC
15'02
Amanda Dougherty
8
SMM
15
13'55
Paul Blessing
7
SMM
15'14
Lindsay Ciarlo
8
CC
16
13'56
Jason Nista
7
SEd
15'22
Andrea Marinelli
7
SJB
17
13'58
Josh Snyder
8
IHM
15'23
Katie Ogden
7
SJB
18
14'02
Matt O'Brian
7
HA
15'26
Sarah Sammons
7
SJB
19
14'07
Danny Dougherty
8
SMat
15'36
Brittany Turner
7
SE
20
14'15
Kevin Ryan
7
SE
15'43
Kelly Lank
8
SMat
21
14'7
Joe Donnelly
6
SMM
15'49
Izzie Steele
7
SMM
22
14'23
Tommy Lord
8
HR
15'55
Ashley DiSabatino
6
SE
23
14'24
Chris Conner
6
CC
15'58
Katie Hacker
8
U
24
14'29
Eric Brooking
8
HA
16'07
Katie Hendrickson
7
SMM
25
14'31
Robert Watson
7
SEd
16'11
Kathleen McLaughlin
7
U
26
14'31
Dan Callahan
8
HA
16'14
Ainsley Hertrich
6
SMM
27
14'33
Mike Patterson
7
IHM
16'19
Lisa Klein
6
CC
28
14'34
Ben Durstein
8
SEd
16'23
Rachel  Ramlochan
7
U
29
14'40
Scott Lyons
8
HA
16'27
Beth Meany
7
SMM
30
14'44
Matt Weaver
8
SEd
16'33
Lindsay Gannon
7
IHM
Top 3 Boys Teams: 1. Corpus Christi  33;  2. IHM  85;  3. St. Edmond's  86
Top 3 Girls Teams: 1. St. Elizabeth  32;  2. St. John Beloved  62;  3. SMM  107

SMM JV Race - 1.2 mi - Top 30
#
Time
Boys
Grd
Team
Time
Girls
Grd
Team
1
7'07
Jeff Boehmer
6
HA
7'05
Elizabeth Rohrbach
6
SJB
2
7'15
Chris Uthgennant
6
SEd
7'19
Colleen McCarthy
6
HA
3
7'17
Jason Zone
5
HR
7'36
Mary Kate McCaffery
5
SE
4
7'18
Tommy Bounds
5
SJB
7'43
Laura Weber
5
SJB
5
7'19
Michael Minuti
6
SEd
7'45
Christine Kidd
6
HR
6
7'20
Gregg Scott
5
HR
7'51
Anne Hartnett
6
IHM
7
7'27
Mike Zufelt
6
SEd
7'52
Kasey Hacker
5
U
8
7'30
Brian Feely
5
HA
7'52
Shannon Coen
6
SE
9
7'30
Tim Ciarlo
6
CC
7'53
Maureen Stringham
4
CC
10
7'31
Sean Suvie
6
SMat
7'53
Dana Diamond
4
SE
11
7'35
Chris Koppel
6
SEd
7'54
Kate Armstrong
5
SJB
12
7'36
Conner Bott
5
SMM
7'54
Racheal DiMichael
6
SMat
13
7'38
Tommy Ogden
4
SJB
7'55
Nicole Williams
5
CC
14
7'42
Terrence Stone
6
SEd
7'56
Maggie McCormick
6
SMM
15
7'44
Scott Wetzel
5
SEd
7'59
Danielle Gambogi
5
CC
16
7'45
Brian Walsh
4
SE
7'59
Ashley Immediato
6
SMat
17
7'47
Jerry Price
6
CC
8'03
Kim Hacker
5
U
18
7'49
Brian Bader
5
IHM
8'05
Chaelynn Rodriguez
5
SAnt
19
7'56
Dave Schiavi
6
SMM
8'08
Amanda Hunet
6
SJB
20
7'59
Brendan Beatty
5
CC
8'10
Jessica Kaminski
4
CC
21
8'00
Brian Zebleckes
5
HR
8'17
Emily Smathers
6
SMat
22
8'01
Matt Przybylek
5
CC
8'19
Bridget Miller
6
SJB
23
8'02
Josh Holnowski
6
CC
8'23
Katie Hyde
4
U
24
8'04
Tim Conners
5
SMM
8'23
Caitlyn Nurthen
4
SMat
25
8'07
Joe Gallo
6
CC
8'24
Cassandra Deitrick
4
HA
26
8'08
Paddy Stretch
6
IHM
8'26
Mellisa Budd
5
CC
27
8'09
Spencer Kostielney
4
CC
8'28
Meghan Kutney
5
SMM
28
8'09
Tom Shinn
5
SMM
8'34
Ann Thomas
4
SMM
29
8'09
Carl Minniti
6
SEd
8'36
Lauren Booth
4
U
30
8'14
Jeff Sammons
5
SJB
8'36
Gina Gagliardi
5
SMM


 

10th Annual CYO Championships - 10/31/98 - White Clay Creek State Park
Varsity - 2.18 mi - Top 30
#
Time
Boys
Grd
Team
Time
Girls
Grd
Team
1
13'55
Sean Gambogi
8
CC
15'13
Jackie Justison
8
SJB
2
14'13
Jay Harnett
8
IHM
15'23
Julie Taylor
7
IHM
3
14'32
Thomas Burkett
8
SE
15'41
Jessica Walsh
6
SE
4
14'37
PJ Meany
8
SMM
15'44
Stephanie Sowden
6
SE
5
14'47
Matthew Griffith
8
CC
15'46
Michelle Spadaro
8
SMat
6
14'53
Scott Lyons
8
HA
15'49
Kathleen McLaughlin
7
U
7
15'12
Paul Blessing
7
SMM
16'00
Amanda Hewes
8
SJB
8
15'14
Matt O'Brien
7
HA
16'07
Shannon Sowden
7
SE
9
15'15
Alex Gambogi
6
CC
16'09
Amanda Dougherty
8
SMM
10
15'17
Peter Irwin
7
CC
16'12
Stephanie Griffith
7
U
11
15'18
Patrick Griffith
6
CC
16'24
Deana Episcopo
7
SE
12
15'21
Jonathan Corsini
6
SMM
16'33
Kate Ogden
7
SJB
13
15'27
Tom Stretch
8
IHM
16'43
Lindsay Olson
8
SMM
14
15'35
Joe Donnelly
6
SMM
16'46
Kate Hacker
8
U
15
15'39
Mike Fede
8
SE
16'47
Kate Burns
6
SE
16
15'41
Evan Falgowski
7
SE
16'50
Sara Sammons
7
SJB
17
15'43
Benno Durstein
8
SEd
16'51
Andrea Marinelli
7
SJB
18
15'46
Josh Snyder
8
IHM
17'02
Janet Cleary
6
SE
19
15'59
Eric Brooking
8
HA
17'15
Lindsay Ciarlo
7
CC
20
16'01
Mike Kowal
6
SEd
17'16
Lisa Klein
6
CC
21
16'02
Preston Shirocky
8
CC
17'25
Becky Gray
7
SE
22
16'03
Tommy Lord
8
HR
17'26
Meghan O'Neil
8
HA
23
16'05
Dan Callahan
8
HA
17'30
Andrea White
7
SE
24
16'08
Bobby Vayo
HA
17'32
Izzie Steele
7
SMM
25
16'11
Chris Conner
6
CC
17'41
Lindsey Hanson
7
IHM
26
16'12
Pat McClory
HA
17'43
Ainsley Hertrich
6
SMM
27
16'16
Ryan McSpadden
SEd
17'44
Stephanie Fretz
8
SMM
28
16'18
Danny Dougherty
8
SMat
17'45
Rachel Ramlochan
7
U
29
16'18
Jason Nista
7
SEd
17'49
Ashley DiSabatino
6
SE
30
16'22
Neil Johnston
SEd
17'51
Nicole Diamond
SE
Top 3 Boys Teams:  1.  CC  36,  2. SMM  66,  3.  HA  78
Top 3 Girls Teams:  1. SE  41,   2.  SJB  53,   3. SMM  99

CYO JV Race - 1.1 mi - Top 30
#
Time
Boys
Grd
Team
Time
Girls
Grd
Team
1
7'53
Jeff Boehmer
6
HA
8'03
Elizabeth Rohrbach
6
SJB
2
8'00
Jason Lord
5
HR
8'24
Colleen McCarty
6
HA
3
8'15
Chris Koppel
6
SE
8'33
Amanda Aunet
6
SJB
4
8'17
Tommy Bounds
5
SJB
8'35
Nicole Williams
5
CC
5
8'20
Conner Bott
5
SMM
8'37
Christine Kidd
6
HR
6
8'21
Mike Minuti
6
SE
8'38
Mary Kate McCaffery
5
SE
7
8'26
Sean Suvie
6
SMat
8'43
Rachael DiMichele
6
SM
8
8'27
Brenden Beatty
5
CC
8'44
Maureen Stringham
4
CC
9
8'30
Jason Zane
5
HR
8'45
Cassandra Dietrick
4
HA
10
8'32
Gregg Scott
5
HR
8'47
Laura Weber
5
SJB
11
8'32
Josh Hoinowski
6
CC
8'48
Shannon Coen
6
SE
12
8'40
Jonathan Yasik
6
HA
8'53
Anne Hartnett
6
IHM
13
8'42
Mike Zufelt
6
SEd
8'55
Danielle Gambogi
5
CC
14
8'43
Eamon O'Neill
5
SMM
8'57
Jenn Ogden
6
SE
15
8'44
Chris Ungennant
6
SEd
9'09
Kim Hacker
5
U
16
8'56
Tom Shinn
5
SMM
9'10
Rebecca Snyder
4
IHM
17
8'57
Jerry Price
6
CC
9'12
Brittany Rhoads
4
SE
18
9'00
Zach Williams
SEd
9'14
Kate Armstrong
5
SJB
19
9'03
Matt Przbylek
5
CC
9'14
Dana Diamond
4
SE
20
9'04
Paddy Stretch
6
IHM
9'15
Julia Malin
6
SE
21
9'07
Spencer Kostielney
4
CC
9'18
Ashley Immediato
6
SMat
22
9'09
Brian Zebleckes
5
HR
9'19
Jessica Kaminski
4
CC
23
9'09
Michael Davalos
6
SMM
9'21
Bridget Miller
6
SJB
24
9'13
Tim Conners
5
SMM
9'24
Jenna Desendorf
5
U
25
9'14
Jeff Sammons
5
SJB
9'26
Kasey Hacker
5
U
26
9'19
Kevin Feely
6
HA
9'34
Melissa Budd
5
CC
27
9'20
Joe Gallo
6
CC
9'39
Marles Lougheed
HR
28
9'21
Mark Mulrooney
6
SMM
9'41
Rebecca Watson
U
29
9'21
Tim Ciarlo
6
CC
9'42
Katie Hautberg
6
SE
30
9'22
Mark Gibson
6
CC
9'44
Melissa Hanlon
4
CC



10th Annual N5CTA  JHS Championships - 11/7/98 - White Clay Creek State Park
2.18 mi - Top 30
#
Time
Boys
Grd
Team
Time
Girls
Grd
Team
1
14'01
Sean Gambogi
8
CC
15'13
Tiffany Melendez
8
SS
2
14'15
Taylor Donahue
8
SS
15'24
Julie Taylor
7
IHM
3
14'28
Michael Smith
8
WC
15'35
Chelsea Palmer
5
SS
4
14'34
Chad Darlington
8
Ind
15'37
Katie Irwin
7
SJA
5
14'35
Matthew Griffith
8
CC
15'43
Julie Wagner
7
CRJH
6
14'35
Kevin Dupuis
7
SJA
15'45
Bethany Pavlik
5
SS
7
14'38
Nick Stubbolo
5
HC
15'49
Jackie Justison
8
SJB
8
14'41
Rusell Ayers
6
SS
15'51
Stephanie Sowden
7
SE
9
14'43
P.J. Meany
8
SMM
16'03
Deana Episcopo
7
SE
10
14'50
Matt Romanczuk
8
SEd
16'09
Katie Hacker
8
U
11
14'58
Kevin Vansuch
8
Tal
16'11
Joni Irwin
5
SJA
12
14'59
Jay Hartnett
8
IHM
16'21
Jennifer Abrams
8
Seaf
13
15'00
Andrew Zinn
7
Ind
16'26
Michelle Spadaro
7
SMat
14
15'01
Andrew Long
6
SS
16'26
Alison Sanchez
7
IHM
15
15'01
Patrick Griffith
6
CC
16'27
Betsy Hicks
7
SS
16
15'04
Evan Mock
6
SS
16'34
Stephanie Griffith
7
U
17
15'08
Alex Gambogi
6
CC
16'35
Amanda Dougherty
8
SMM
18
15'15
Paul Leinhauser
5
SJA
16'35
Clare Nowakowski
7
SS
19
15'18
Peter Irwin
7
CC
16'44
Sarah Neff
6
SS
20
15'20
Emanuel Rosenbert
8
Seaf
16'49
Lindsay Ciarlo
7
CC
21
15'24
Tom Stretch
8
IHM
16'46
Gina D'Amico
7
SS
22
15'28
Eric Brooking
8
HA
16'50
Casey Jacobsen
8
CRJH
23
15'30
Steven Swartz
8
CRJH
16'52
Janet Cleary
6
SE
24
15'34
Stan Eaton
8
CRJH
16'53
Cate Burns
6
SE
25
15'36
Mike Fede
8
SEd
16'54
Eliabeth Paul
6
Frear
26
15'37
Jonathan Corsini
6
SMM
16'54
Kate Ogden
7
SJB
27
15'39
Steve Berry
8
CRJH
16'56
Lindsey Hanson
7
IHM
28
15'40
Michael Hall
Ind
16'57
Izzie Steele
7
SMM
29
15'41
Kyle Morgan
7
Seaf
16'59
Sarah Sammons
7
SJB
30
15'45
Matt O'Brien
7
HA
17'03
Lisa Klein
6
CC




This page last edited 12/3/06 by R. Narvaez (rinarva@comcast.net)