Make your own free website on Tripod.com
 Data 1 Home    Startup   1989   1990   1991   1992   1993   1994   1995   1996   1997   1998   1999
1999

Contents
1.  Meet Schedule

 

Meet Schedule
Date
Meet/Host
Location
9/3/99
Scrimmage/SMM
Sharpley Field
9/18/99
Lake Forest Invitational
Killens Pond State Park
9/18/99
Holy Rosary
Bellevue State Park
9/25/99
St. Mary Magdalen
Brandywine Creek State Park
10/2/99
St. Elizabeth
Canby Park
10/9/99
Holy Angels/U of D
White Clay Creek State Park
10/16/99
Corpus Christi
Brandywine Springs Park
10/23/99
St. Matthew
Banning Park
10/1/99
CYO Championships
Bellevue State Park
11/6/99
JHS Championships
Bellevue State Park



11th Annual St. Mary Magdalen Meet - 9/25/99 - Brandywine Creek State Park
Varsity Races - 2.0 mi - top 30
#
Time
Boys
Grd
Team
Time
Girls
Grd
Team
1
12'07
Chris Bourke
6
SEd
13'14
Julie Taylor
8
IHM
2
12'15
Nicholas Stubbolo
6
HC
13'18
Elizabeth Rohrbach
8
SJB
3
12'47
Matt O'Brien
8
HA
13'40
Jessica Walsh
7
SE
4
12'51
Joe Donnelly
7
SMM
14'00
Stephanie Sowden
7
SE
5
12'54
Stephen Piccirilli
8
IHM
14'07
Shannon Sowden
8
SE
6
12'55
Stuart Barr
7
HC
14'08
Cate Burns
7
SE
7
12'58
Danny Tibbetts
8
IHM
14'11
Alison Sanchez
8
IHM
8
13'05
Michael Buonocore
7
SEd
14'13
Janet Cleary
7
SE
9
13'08
Kyle Krumm
8
IHM
14'20
Sara McCartan
7
HA
10
13'12
Ricky Komdat
8
HA
14'22
Allyson Wilson
7
HC
11
13'15
Jordan Klimaszewski
8
CC
14'40
Deana Episcopo
8
SE
12
13'16
Alex Gambogi
7
CC
14'43
Mary Kate McCafferty
6
SE
13
13'16
Pat O'Sheat
8
HC
14'44
Colleen McCarthy
7
HA
14
13'16
Joey Campanella
8
SEd
14'45
Kathleen McLaughlin
8
U
15
13'18
Jeffrey Boehmer
7
HA
14'52
Andrea Marinelli
8
SJB
16
13'19
Patrick McClory
8
HA
14'53
Ashley DiSabatino
7
SE
17
13'22
Peter McBride
8
SEd
14'55
Kate Ogden
8
SJB
18
13'23
Patrick Griffith
7
CC
15'07
Amanda Aunet
7
SJB
19
13'27
Peter Irwin
8
CC
15'10
Stephanie Griffith
8
U
20
13'30
Tim McNeal
7
SEd
15'10
Sarah Sammons
8
SJB
21
13'33
Matt Gimlett
6
SEd
15'15
Michelle Spadaro
8
SMat
22
13'36
Danny Shannon
8
IHM
15'16
Beth Meany
8
SMM
23
13'56
Mike Kowal
7
SEd
15'17
Daniel Gambogi
6
CC
24
14'02
David Dragone
8
HR
15'17
Kate Hendrickson
8
SMM
25
14'03
Eammon McLaughlin
8
CC
15'19
Shannon Coen
7
SE
26
14'09
Bruce Smith
8
IHM
15'22
Nicole Williams
6
CC
27
14'12
Jonathan Corsini
7
SMM
15'24
Becky Grey
8
SE
28
14'24
Neil Johnston
8
SEd
15'25
Nicole Diamond
7
SE
29
14'26
Blaine Perkins
8
SEd
15'26
Jen Ogden
7
SE
30
14'28
Chris Roppel
7
SEd
15'34
Mollie Kostielney
7
CC
Top 3 Boys Teams:  SEd  60,   IHM  69,   HA  80
Top 3 Girls Teams:   SE  26,   SJB  72,   U  159

SMM JV Races - 1.0 mi - Top 30
#
Time
Boys
Grd
Team
Time
Girls
Grd
Team
1
7'03
Terry Smith
6
CC
7'28
Brittany Rhoads
5
SE
2
7'07
John Kowalka
6
HA
7'29
Gina Gambogi
4
CC
3
7'09
Chris Slate
5
SE
7'31
Cassandra Deitrich
5
HA
4
7'11
Daytwain Kellum
4
HC
7'35
Courtney Rhoads
4
SE
5
7'11
Brian Walsh
4
SE
7'36
Kasey Hacker
6
U
6
7'14
Scott Wetzel
6
SE
7'37
Maureen Stringham
5
CC
7
7'17
Jason Lord
6
HR
7'38
Dana Diamond
5
SE
8
7'17
Adam Ostroff
6
IHM
7'38
Sarah Frydrych
4
CC
9
7'20
Alex Blanco
6
SJB
7'39
Rachel Greenamoyer
4
CC
10
7'21
Andrew Ostroff
6
IHM
7'48
Jenna Desendorf
6
U
11
7'22
Thomas Bounds
6
SJB
7'50
Jenna McCartan
5
HA
12
7'23
Conner Bott
6
SMM
7'51
Jessica Kaminski
5
CC
13
7'24
Jack Kubizne
6
HA
7'55
Cassie White
5
SE
14
7'26
Brendan Wade
6
IHM
7'59
Ashley Immediato
6
SMat
15
7'28
Cody Dugan
6
SJB
8'02
Kim Hacker
6
U
16
7'30
John Stave
4
HA
8'02
Kate Thomas
4
HC
17
7'30
Jacob Cartas
3
HC
8'12
Angela Ianni
4
U
18
7'32
Chris Murray
6
HC
8'13
Katie Jenkins
6
U
19
7'34
Brian Feely
6
HA
8'16
Rebecca Snyder
5
IHM
20
7'36
Jake Faladays
6
HR
8'16
Kirsten Sauer
5
U
21
7'37
Branden Savage
5
HC
8'16
Kate Brinn
4
U
22
7'37
Jeff Sammons
6
SJB
8'19
Beth Malseed
6
HR
23
7'38
Mike O'Brien
4
HA
8'25
Danielle DiChristopher
4
HR
24
7'40
Matthew Przybylek
6
CC
8'25
Natalie Jones
5
U
25
7'45
Tom Mulrooney
5
SMM
8'26
Erin Fegley
6
HA
26
7'49
Spencer Kostielney
5
CC
8'26
Kate Houck
5
U
27
7'51
Brendan Beatty
6
CC
8'28
Abigail Hill
4
HC
28
7'52
Chad Grenda
4
HC
8'29
Erin Coen
5
SE
29
7'54
Ryan Farrell
6
SJB
8'29
Michelle Immediato
5
SMat
30
7'55
Greg Scott
6
HR
8'31
Erin Harvath
4
HC



11th Annual CYO Championships - 10/30/99 -  Bellevue State Park
Varsity Races - 2.1 mi - Top 30

#

Time
Boys
Grd
Team
Time
Girls
Grd
Team
1
12'22
Chris Bourke
6
SEd
13'08
Julie Taylor
8
IHM
2
12'31
Nicholas Stubbolo
6
HC
13'10
Elizabeth Rohrbach
7
SJB
3
12'32
Joe Donnelly
7
SMM
13'31
Jessica Walsh
7
SE
4
12'38
Matt Romanczuk
7
SEd
13'41
Colleen McCarthy
7
HA
5
12'56
Dan Tibbetts
8
IHM
13'57
Alison Sanchez
8
IHM
6
12'57
Patrick O'Shea
8
HC
14'02
Sara McCartan
7
HA
7
12'58
Stephen Piccirilli
8
IHM
14'04
Cate Burns
7
SE
8
13'00
Mike Buonocore
7
SEd
14'10
Janet Cleary
7
SE
9
13'03
Stuart Barr
7
HC
14'24
Shannon Sowdon
7
SE
10
13'04
Matt O'Brien
8
HA
14'25
Mary Kate McCaffery
6
SE
11
13'05
Ricky Komdat
HA
14'26
Kate Ogden
SJB
12
13'06
Alex Gambogi
CC
14'29
Kathleen McLaughlin
U
13
13'13
Peter McBride
SEd
14'30
Ashley DiSabatino
SE
14
13'17
Kyle Krumm
IHM
14'37
Stephanie Sowden
SE
15
13'19
David Dragone
HR
14'40
Danielle Gambogi
CC
16
13'24
Peter Irwin
CC
14'40
Deana Episcopo
SE
17
13'25
Dan Shannon
IHM
14'53
Andrea Marinelli
SJB
18
13'26
Jonathan Corsini
SMM
14'57
Stephanie Griffith
U
19
13'28
Patrick McClory
HA
14'58
Michelle Spadaro
SMat
20
13'29
Tim McNeal
SEd
14'59
Rachele DiMichele
SMat
21
13'31
Joey Campanella
SEd
15'01
Enya Spence
HA
22
13'35
Bruce Smith
IHM
15'02
Becky Grey
SE
23
13'41
Jordan Klimaszewski
CC
15'05
Annie Hartnett
IHM
24
13'44
Matt Gimlett
SEd
15'05
Amanda Aunet
SJB
25
13'46
Chris Kopell
SEd
15'07
Jennifer Ogden
SE
26
13'54
Mike Kowal
SEd
15'08
Shannon Coen
SE
27
13'58
Scott Lanci
CC
15'15
Sarah Sammons
SJB
28
13'59
Eamon McLaughlin
CC
15'21
Kate Hendrickson
SMM
29
14'01
Brian Milewski
SMat
15'23
Isabella Steele
SMM
30
14'02
Jason Nista
SEd
15'32
Andrea White
SE
Top 3 Boys Teams:   SEd  45,  IHM  63,  HC  76
Top 3 Girls Teams:   SE  37,  SJB  74,  IHM  86

CYO JV Races - 1.5 mi - Top 30
#
Time
Boys
Grd
Team
Time
Girls
Grd
Team
1
9'37
Brandan Wade
6
IHM
10'01
Cassandra Deitrick
5
HA
2
9'40
Adam Ostroff
6
IHM
10'03
Megan Gainey
5
SE
3
9'43
Jason Lord
6
HR
10'04
Gina Gambogi
4
CC
4
9'50
Terry Smith
6
CC
10'07
Jenna McCartan
5
HA
5
9'51
Andrew Ostroff
6
IHM
10'10
Brittany Rhoads
5
SE
6
9'52
Christopher Slate
5
SE
10'11
Courtney Rhoads
4
SE
7
9'55
Brian Walsh
4
SE
10'11
Claire Kubizne
5
HA
8
9'55
Brendan Beatty
6
CC
10'17
Kasey Hacker
6
U
9
10'05
Jon Stave
4
HA
10'20
Kate Thomas
4
HC
10
10'06
Christian Moore
6
HC
10'24
Rachel Greenamoyer
4
CC
11
10'08
Eddie Baiocco
CC
10'28
Maureen Stringham
CC
12
10'10
Tommy Bounds
SJB
10'29
Cassie White
SE
13
10'12
Matthew Przybylek
CC
10'29
Kim Hacker
U
14
10'14
Peter Koppell
Sed
10'38
Daphne Stubbolo
HC
15
10'15
Chad Grendon
HC
10'46
Jenna Desendorf
U
16
10'16
Tim Conners
SMM
10'46
Rebecca Snyder
IHM
17
10'17
Scott Wetzel
SEd
10'48
Beth Malseed
HR
18
10'18
Brian Feely
HA
10'49
Angela Ianni
U
19
10'18
Michael O'Brien
HA
10'51
Sarah Frydrych
CC
20
10'21
Jody Dugan
SJB
10'53
Maggie Burns
SE
21
10'26
Alex Bianco
SJB
10'55
Dana Diamond
SE
22
10'29
Tom Mulrooney
SMM
10'59
Katie Jenkins
U
23
10'37
Spencer Kostielney
CC
11'06
Katie Hyde
U
24
10'50
Greg Scott
HR
11'09
Marisa King
HA
25
10'55
Jeffery Sammons
SJB
11'10
Jessica Kaminski
CC
26
10'58
Nicholas Schiavi
SMM
11'11
Emily Taylor
IHM
27
11'01
Ryan Farrell
SJB
11'12
Amanda Ford
U
28
11'03
William Albino
SMM
11'14
Kaitlin Gainey
SE
29
11'06
Kevin Bader
IHM
11'14
Annie Thomas
 
SMM
30
11'15
Jay Milewski
SMat
11'15
Erin Coen
SE


11th Annual N5CTA  JHS Championships - 11/6/99 - Bellevue State Park - 2.1 mi - Top 30
#
Time
Boys
Grd
Team
Time
Girls
Grd
Team
1
12:00
Lloyd, Brian
Seaf
13:19
Taylor, Julie
8
IHM
2
12:08
Tunnell, Harry
SS
13:28
Paul, Elizabeth
7
Post
3
12:17
Bourke, Chris
6
SEd
13:32
Irwin, Katie
8
SJA
4
12:35
Komdat, Ricky
8
HA
13:33
Rohrbach, Elizabeth
7
SJB
5
12:36
Deike, Will
WC
13:39
Palmer, Chelsea
6
SS
6
12:42
Donnelly, Joe
7
SMM
13:53
Wilson, Allyson
7
Chip
7
12:44
Dupuis, Kevin
SJA
13:56
Irwin, Joni
6
SJA
8
12:46
Tibbetts, Dan
8
IHM
14:02
Cleary, Janet
7
SE
9
12:48
Ayers, Russell
SS
14:03
Walsh, Jessica
7
SE
10
12:48
Stubbolo, Nicholas
6
HC
14:07
McGroerty, Caitlin
Seaf
11
12:50
Perciful, Andrew
Seaf
14:13
Friend, Janey
7
Fifer
12
12:51
Luke, Kyle
Fifer
14:16
Wagner, Julie
8
Fifer
13
12:58
Buonocore, Mike
SJA
14:28
McCartan, Sara
7
HA
14
12:58
Long, Andrew
SS
14:29
Sowden, Stephanie
7
SE
15
13:02
Mock, Evan
7
SS
14:29
Disabatino, Ashley
7
SE
16
13:04
O'Shea, Pat
8
HC
14:30
Decastro, Elizabeth
6
SS
17
13:05
Barr, Stuart
7
Mil
14:31
Burns, Kate
7
SE
18
13:16
Piccirilli, Steve
8
IHM
14:33
Sowden, Shannon
7
SE
19
13:17
Stubbolo, Matthew
7
Fifer
14:33
Spadaro, Michelle
8
SMat
20
13:18
Gambogi, Alex
7
CC
14:42
Deitrick, Cassandra
5
HA
21
13:23
Michael Hall
Ind
14:48
Bethany Pavlik
6
SS
22
13:30
Anthony Swierzbinski
Fifer
14:50
Betsy Hicks
SS
23
13:31
Patrick McClory
8
HA
14:53
Kasey Hacker
6
U
24
13:32
Josh Ward
Ind
14:55
Tara Powers
SJA
25
13:40
Jordan Rollins
7
Seaf
14:56
unknown
?
26
13:40
PJ Melendez
6
SS
14:56
Nicole Messinger
SJA
27
13:41
Andrew Zinn
Ind
14:59
Laura Olenderski
6
SS
28
13:42
Lerhone Walker
WC
15:04
Anne Hartnett
7
IHM
29
13:42
Dan Shannon
8
IHM
15:04
Jenna McCartan
5
HA
30
13:42
Brendan Wade
6
IHM
15:05
Mary Beth Betts
7
SS
Notes: SS = Seashore Striders; Fifer = Fifer Middle School; Seaf = Seaford Middle School; Chip = Chipman JHS; SJA =St. Joseph's - Aston; Post = Postlewait Middle School; Mil = Milford Middle School;




This page last edited 12/3/06 by R. Narvaez (rinarva@comcast.net)